|
|
Thompson, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Thompson, Thomas BITTER WATER Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1960. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Mild age-toning to the text, as expected, else near fine in grey cloth with spine titles and publisher's device in red; in a near fine, pictorial dust jacket, with minor shelf wear, general age-toning, and light fading, soiling, and nicking to the spine. Presentation copy, warmly inscribed to television scriptwriter and western author William A. Cox ("Bill"), SIGNED by the author. Double D Western set on the dusty plains of the Texas Panhandle. Jacket illustration by Richard Powers. Scarce! Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Thompson, Thomas KING OF ABILENE New York: Ballantine Books, (1953). First edition. Hardcover. Light foxing to the upper page edges, a hint of rubbing to the spine ends and corner tips, else a near fine copy in blue, pebbled boards; in a crisp pictorial dust jacket with a trace of rubbing to the rear panel. An 1860's Texas cowboy fights for life and truth in this hardboiled western published by Ballantine in a scarce hardcover format. The prolific western author, MGM screenwriter, and T.V. scriptwriter, won two Spur Awards and the Lifetime Saddleman Award. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Thompson, Thomas KING OF ABILENE New York: Ballantine Books, (1953). First edition. Hardcover. Very good plus with very slight spine lean, and light bumps to corner tips; in dust jacket with stamp-sized chip to front panel, light wear and nicking to edges and flap folds, two very short creases to front panel and age-toning to rear panel. One of the scarce Ballantine hardcovers produced simultaneously with the paperback editions; by the author of SUNDOWN RIDERS and RANGE DRIFTER; in pictorial dust jacket. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thompson, Thomas on Abooktrader.com Thompson, Thomas on Bachtobooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Beaglebooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Bibliodisia.com Thompson, Thomas on Bookembooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Bookendsusedbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Bookmarcsonline.com Thompson, Thomas on Books213.net Thompson, Thomas on Booksaletoday.net Thompson, Thomas on Booksbythesea.com Thompson, Thomas on Boox.ca Thompson, Thomas on Bpcbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Cardinalbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Cerebraldeli.com Thompson, Thomas on Champandmabel.com Thompson, Thomas on Cheapread.com
| Thompson, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca Thompson, Thomas on Crazy4bookz.com Thompson, Thomas on Easychairbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Empirebooksellers.com Thompson, Thomas on Film-tvtieins.com Thompson, Thomas on Foxfirebooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Hawkbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Johnbalebooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Johnmurraysbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Jondalbook.com Thompson, Thomas on Kjcactus.com Thompson, Thomas on Lpbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Mihalys.com Thompson, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com Thompson, Thomas on Njbonline.com
| Thompson, Thomas on Oldkidsbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Oldranchbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Paperbackheavenbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Thompson, Thomas on Ravenwoodbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Riversedgebooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Seaoceanbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Starrcatbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Stealthesebooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Thebookbarn.net Thompson, Thomas on Thebooksend.com Thompson, Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com Thompson, Thomas on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|