MYSTERY and  IMAGINATION

      on-line Bookstore

 Mystery, Detective, Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
BROWSE BY CATEGORY
Mystery.
Spy and Espionage Fiction.
Science Fiction/Fantasy.
Horror.
Ghost Stories.
Adventure Fiction.
Historical Fiction.
Western Literature.
Black Literature.
Plays and Playwrights.
Poetry.
Literary Criticism.
Literary Biography.
Film History and Criticism.
Western Americana.
Californiana.
Children's Literature.
Illustrated Books.
Oziana.
Baumiana.
Signed.
Screenplays.
CHILDREN'S SHOWCASE
COMICS AND ANIMATION SHOWCASE
LITERATURE SHOWCASE
MYSTERY SHOWCASE
PERFORMING ARTS SHOWCASE
SF SHOWCASE
WESTERN AMERICANA SHOWCASE
AMERICANA SHOWCASE
ART SHOWCASE
Paperback Originals.
Bibliomystery.

View a complete list of subjects
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Wood, Ted Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wood, Ted DEAD IN THE WATER
New York: Scribner, (1983). First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine, price-clipped dust jacket with light rubbing. 
SIGNED by the author. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wood, Ted FOOL'S GOLD
New York: Scribner, (1986). 0684185687 / 9780684185682 First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 
By the author of LIVE BAIT and MURDER ON ICE. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wood, Ted LIVE BAIT
New York: Scribner, (1985). First edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 

Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Wood, Ted). Barnao, Jack LOCKE STEP
New York: Scribner's, (1997). 0684187825 / 9780684187822 First edition: Review copy, with publisher's slip laid in. Hardcover. A fine copy in gilt-lettered lavender cloth shelfback over orange-red boards; in a fine, illustrated dust jacket. 
A John Locke mystery. This copy fondly inscribed to fellow mystery writer, John Ball, author of IN THE HEAT OF THE NIGHT, and SIGNED by the author, Barnao ("AKA Ted Wood") to the title-page. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Wood, Ted). Barnao, Jack LOCKE STEP: A John Locke Mystery
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1987). First edition: Review copy, with publisher's slip laid in. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
This copy is inscribed and SIGNED to mystery writer John Ball, "a man I'm very proud to be able to call a friend, with affection & respect. Jack Barnao, (AKA Ted Wood)." His first mystery as Jack Barnao, HAMMERLOCKE, received considerable praise. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wood, Ted on Abookstop.com
Wood, Ted on Abooktrader.com
Wood, Ted on Bagotbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Bbrownandassoc.net
Wood, Ted on Bdbooksandart.com
Wood, Ted on Beaglebooks.com
Wood, Ted on Bestbargainbook.com
Wood, Ted on Bluejacketbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Booksinrockford.com
Wood, Ted on Bookwheres.com
Wood, Ted on Brookingsbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Wood, Ted on Buybookstoday.net
Wood, Ted on Cupboardmaker.com
Wood, Ted on Dauntlessbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Go-bookworld.com
Wood, Ted on Gusbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Half-pricebooksinc.com
Wood, Ted on Hawkbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Heirloombookstore.com
Wood, Ted on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Wood, Ted on Kbookscanada.com
Wood, Ted on Lenungerbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Leonardshoup.com
Wood, Ted on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Wood, Ted on Lowestcostbooks.net
Wood, Ted on Mihalys.com
Wood, Ted on Mistymorninbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Montclairbookcenter.com
Wood, Ted on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Wood, Ted on Mysterymikes.com
Wood, Ted on Pbkpalace.com
Wood, Ted on Portalesbooknook.com
Wood, Ted on Ripplebrainbook.me
Wood, Ted on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Wood, Ted on Sceneofthecrime.net
Wood, Ted on Scifietc.com
Wood, Ted on Stealthesebooks.com
Wood, Ted on Thebookscene.com
Wood, Ted on Thebookshop.com
Wood, Ted on Wfsandercombe.com
Wood, Ted on Wintertimebooks.com
Wood, Ted on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk

Home
Contact Us/How to Use This Site/Store and Privacy Policies

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Bookfellows@gowebway.com
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.