|
|
Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations by Gahan Wilson A NIGHT IN THE LONESOME OCTOBER New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., (1993). 0688125085 / 9780688125080 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine; in a near fine illustrated dust jacket with a tiny closed edge tear and mild creasing. Front cover illustration by James Warhola. Rear cover illustration by Gahan Wilson. "Zelazny delivers a cheerful, witty, well-crafted fantasy narrated by Snuff, dog-companion to Jack the Ripper. It seems that Jack is in fact a sorcerer and his gruesome exploits were perpetrated in the service of his magic."--Publisher's Weekly. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Zelazny, Roger BLOOD OF AMBER New York: Arbor House, (1986). 0877958297 / 9780877958291 Second printing; so stated on copyright page. Hardcover. Faint splash stain to fore-edge, else nearly fine; in a fine, if age-toned, illustrated, dust jacket. Jacket art by Linda Burr. "After a five-year hiatus, Roger Zelazny's Amber series is back in full swing."--Ed Bryant. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Zelazny, Roger BLOOD OF AMBER New York: [Science Fiction Book Club], [1987]. 0877958297 / 9780877958291 Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine, in a mildly age-toned illustrated dust jacket. Book club issue of the Amber novel originally issued by Arbor House in 1986. Jacket illustration by Linda Burr. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Saberhagen, Fred & Zelazny, Roger COILS Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (1982). First hardcover edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Hardcover. Fine, in a very mildly age-toned, illustrated dust jacket. Collaboration between the creator of the Berserker saga and the chronicler of Amber. Vivid wraparound jacket painting and interior black-and-white illustrations (including double-spread title-page) by Ron Miller. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Zelazny, Roger and Lindskold, Jane DONNERJACK New York: Avon Books, (1997). 038097326X / 9780380973262 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Zelazny died in 1995 after beginning this next-to-last hard sf collaboration with Lindskold. They have created a dazzling, 22nd-century future in which the real world, Verite, coexists with a computer-generated realm, Virtu. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Zelazny, Roger MADWAND New York: Ace Books, (1981). First hardcover edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club; with the code M03 on page 213. Hardcover. Near fine with very minor shelf wear to lower edges; in a mildly rubbed illustrated dust jacket decorated with a full-color painting by John Berkey. The story of Pol, a Madwand, or naturally gifted but untrained magician, by the prolific Zelazny, author of the CHRONICLES OF AMBER series. With black-and-white interior illustrations. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Zelazny, Roger; editor NEBULA AWARD STORIES: NUMBER THREE (Lancaster, Pa): Stealth Press, (2001). 1588810208 / 9781588810205 First edition thus. Deluxe hardcover edition of the collection first published by Doubleday in 1968. Hardcover. Fine, as-new, in a fine, as-new, dust jacket. Unopened in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. Splendid jacket illustration by Frank R. Paul. Third (and last) volume in Stealth's series of quality hardcover reprints of the Nebula Award anthologies. Three Award-winning stories and four runner-up stories from 1967. Includes winners Samuel R. Delany, Fritz Leiber, and Michael Moorcock. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Zelazny, Roger & Neil Randall ROGER ZELAZNY'S VISUAL GUIDE TO CASTLE AMBER New York: Avon Books, (1988). 0380755661 / 9780380755660 First hardcover edition; issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Hardcover. Fine; in a very nearly fine illustrated dust jacket with just a touch of edge wear. An intricate, illustrated guide to the people and places of Zelazny's Amber series. With illustrations by Todd Cameron Hamilton and maps by James Clouse. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Zelazny, Roger SIGN OF CHAOS New York: Arbor House, (1987). 5550663015 / 9785550663011 Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine in black cloth and a near fine, illustrated dust jacket with mild shelfwear. The eighth book in the popular AMBER series. Picks up Merle Corey's story minutes after the cliffhanging ending of BLOOD OF AMBER. Zelazny is a multiple Hugo winner and his AMBER books rival Tolkien's in popularity. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Zelazny, Roger SIGN OF CHAOS New York: Arbor House, (1987). 0877959269 / 9780877959267 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Hint of soiling to the page edges, else fine in green over black boards with gilt spine titling; in an age-toned, else fine illustrated dust jacket with wraparound artwork by Linda Barr. The eighth book in the AMBER series opens minutes after the cliffhanger ending of BLOOD OF AMBER. "Roger Zelazny's Amber series is back in full swing."--Edward Bryant. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Zelazny, Roger SIGN OF THE UNICORN Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., (1975). 038508515X / 9780385085151 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Glue stains to both endsheets and tape stains to boards, foxing to page edges, stains to some page margins, mild lean, thus about very good; in a very good dust jacket showing some tape stains to the front and rear panel and glue stains to flaps. The third volume of the Amber series. Somewhat scarce in the first edition. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Zelazny, Roger THE CHANGING LAND New York: Ballantine Books/A Del Rey Book, (1981). Book club edition, with the code L24 on page184; jacket code 5533 to rear panel. Hardcover. Fine; in an illustrated dust jacket that is mildly age-toned. Nice jacket painting by Ken Distler. An ancient magical being has gone mad and waves of changing magic throw the land around Castle Timeless into chaos. In the "Dilvish" series. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Zelazny, Roger THE DOORS OF HIS FACE, THE LAMPS OF HIS MOUTH (Eugene, OR): (Pulphouse Publishing), (1991). 1561465135 / 9781561465132 First edition: a 46-page chapbook original. Short Story Paperback series #13. A fine, unread copy in perfect-bound wraps, with cover art by Armand Cabrera. First separate appearance of Zelazny's 1966 Nebula-winning novelette, which was originally seen in 1965 in The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. 1966 also brought Zelazny a Nebula for best novella and a Hugo for Best Novel! Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Aucott.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Bbrownandassoc.net Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Bibliobeast.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Blossombooks.co.uk Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Bookcrazy.us Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Bookwebpages.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Brooklynbooks.us Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Covertocoverbooks.ca Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Cozybookcellar.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Crazy4bookz.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Cupboardmaker.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Dragonsheadbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Easychairbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Eurolibros.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Film-tvtieins.com
| Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Foxfirebooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Goodwillbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Infinitybooksjapan.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Johnbalebooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Kathmandubooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Kovachbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Leonsbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Lpbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Maydaybooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Mixdbooks.net Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Montclairbookcenter.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Mybookiejoint.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Mysterymikes.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Orielisbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Patbookman.net
| Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Ptpbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Riversedgebooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Scifietc.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Seaoceanbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Star-dot-star.net Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Tenbestbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Thebookhound.net Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Thedustjacket.biz Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Topshelfbooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Waverlybooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Websterbookstore.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Wintertimebooks.com Zelazny, Roger; Illustrations By Gahan Wilson on Woodcrestbooks.com |
|
|