|
|
Wilson, Robert Charles ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Wilson, Robert Charles DARWINIA New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, (1998). 0312860382 / 9780312860387 Book club edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Hardcover. Blind embossed ownership seal to the front endpaper, else fine in a fine dust jacket. "SF novel of an alternate 20th century in which Europe has been replaced by Darwinia, a land of jungles and monsters."--Locus. Wilson's MYSTERIUM (1994) won the Philip K. Dick Award. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
(Stein, Gertrude). Wilson, Robert A. GERTRUDE STEIN: A Bibliography New York: Phoenix Bookshop, 1974. First edition. Hardcover. A near fine copy in gilt-stamped rose cloth--with some light rubbing to the spine; no dust jacket, as issued. A listing of works by and about Gertrude Stein, including lists of books and pamphlets, contributions to periodicals, recordings of her works, the published works of Alice B. Toklas, and a selected list of critical and biographical materials about Stein. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Zicree, Marc Scott and Wilson, Robert Charles MAGIC TIME: Ghostlands (New York): EOS/HarperCollins Publishers, (2004). 0061050709 / 9780061050701 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very mildly bumped to lower shelf edge, nearly fine; in a near fine, faintly crimped dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Iain McCaig. SIGNED by author Zicree and also signed by artist McCaig. SIGNED by the author, and dated to the title page, also SIGNED by the jacket artist, renowned for Star Wars film art. "Not only a strong stand alone contender, it is also the best of all possible capstones for Zicree's MAGIC TIME Trilogy."--Steve Witt. Price:
25.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Wilson, Robert Charles MEMORY WIRE New York: Bantam Books, (1987). 0553268538 / 9780553268539 First edition, first printing: a paperback original. Hardcover. Minor edgewear and nicks to the covers, else near fine in illustrated wraps. Cover art by Mick McGinty. "To escape his past, Keller has become an Eye - an all-seeing, unfeeling human video recorder. But his detatchment fails when he meets Teresa, and he becomes involved in murder, smuggling and worse."--Fantastic Fiction. The author's second novel. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Wilson, Robert Charles SPIN New York: Tor SF/ A Tom Doherty Associates Book, (2006). 076534825X / 9780765348258 Mass market reprint. Mass Market Paperback. Fine, a new book, in illustrated wraps. "SPIN is many things: psychological novel, technological thriller, apocalpytic picaresque, cosmological meditation. But it is, foremost, the first major SF novel of 2005, another triumph for RCW in a long string of triumphs."--Locus. Hugo winner. Price:
7.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Wilson, Robert Charles SPIN New York: TOR / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, (2005). 0765309386 / 9780765309389 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, as-new, in a fine, as-new, dust jacket. No remainder mark! A well-deserved Hugo Award-winning novel with main-stream appeal. When the world population hears that the Earth will cease to exist in 30 to 50 years, things change. People change. They seek solace, science and hope. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Wilson, Robert THE HIDDEN ASSASSINS Orlando/Austin/New York/San Diego/Toronto/London: Harcourt, Inc., (2006). 0151012393 / 9780151012398 First U.S. edition, first printing: Advance Reading Copy. Hardcover. Fine in pictorial glossy wraps. As Inspector Jefe Javier Falcón investigates a faceless, mutilated corpse, the beautiful city of Seville is rocked by a massive explosion. The discovery of a mosque in the basement of a devastated apartment building confirms everybody’s terrorist fears. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wilson, Robert Charles on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Wilson, Robert Charles on Antiquarius.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Archivescalifornia.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Aucott.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Bibliobeast.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Bluemountainbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Booksets.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Brookingsbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Buybookstoday.net Wilson, Robert Charles on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Covertocoverbooks.ca Wilson, Robert Charles on Cozybookcellar.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Dauntlessbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Diatropebooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Wilson, Robert Charles on Eurolibros.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Goodwillbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Grendelbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Heirloombookstore.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Hessaybooks.co.uk Wilson, Robert Charles on Infinitybooksjapan.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Kbookscanada.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Marblehillbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Montclairbookcenter.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Wilson, Robert Charles on Mysterymikes.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Oldlighthousebooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Ozzbooks.com.au Wilson, Robert Charles on Robinsrarebooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Ryanbooksnyc.com
| Wilson, Robert Charles on Storbecks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Studiobookshop.co.uk Wilson, Robert Charles on Swantradingcompany.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Tenbestbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Texasbooklady.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Thatusedbookstore.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Thebookishpelican.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Thebooksend.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Therobbinn.co.uk Wilson, Robert Charles on Vagabondbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Waverlybooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Woodcrestbooks.com Wilson, Robert Charles on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|