|
|
Perry, Thomas ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Perry, Thomas BLOOD MONEY New York: Random House, (1999). 0679453040 / 9780679453048 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jane Whitefield takes on the mafia, and its money. "Thomas Perry just keeps getting better."--Tony Hillerman. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Perry, Thomas DEAD AIM New York: Random House, (2002). 1400060036 / 9781400060030 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. By the Edgar Award-winning, Southern California author of THE BUTCHER'S BOY. Robert Mallon's quiet existence in affluent Santa Barbara is shattered with a random encounter on the beach which leads him into a dark world of vengeance and hatred. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Perry, Thomas DEATH BENEFITS New York: Random House, (2001). 0679453059 / 9780679453055 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The eleventh thriller by the Edgar Award-winning author of BUTCHER'S BOY begins with a fraudulent insurance investigation in the Los Angeles area and ends revealing a large-scale conspiracy in a small town in New Hampshire. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Perry, Thomas ISLAND New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1987). 0399133275 / 9780399133275 First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author to the title page. Hardcover. Pages slightly age-toned as usual, near fine; in a near fine dust jacket with very short tears to the shelf-edges, and minor scratches to the rear panel. A group of 20th Century buccaneers wash up on a tiny island in the Caribbean and turn it into a multinational cash machine...and that's when the shooting starts. By the author of THE BUTCHER'S BOY. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Perry, Thomas METZGER'S DOG New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, (1983). 0684179482 / 9780684179483 First edition, third printing. Hardcover. Near fine; in a near fine, illustrated dust jacket. Comic thriller by the author of the Edgar Award--winning THE BUTCHER'S BOY. "I read METZGER'S DOG at one sitting, taking my time and savoring every word, and there was not a moment when I’d have rather been doing something else."--Lawrence Block. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Perry, Thomas PURSUIT New York: Random House, (2002). 0679453067 / 9780679453062 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. "A master of nail-biting suspense" (Los Angeles Times) delivers a brilliant thriller in which two expert killers square off. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Perry, Thomas SHADOW WOMAN New York: Random House, (1997). 0679453024 / 9780679453024 First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author to the title page. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jane Whitefield, who helps people in trouble disappear from one life and establish a new identity, is hired by a Las Vegas gambling casino executive running from contract killers. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Perry, Thomas SILENCE Orlando/Austin/New York/San Diego/Toronto/London: Harcourt, Inc., (2007). 015101289X / 9780151012893 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The Edgar Award-winner delivers an intelligent, literate thriller featuring Jack Till, a retired LAPD detective turned PI. Jack is called our of lax-work ethics to aid a woman in hiding. Trademark Perry cat-and-mouse suspense. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Perry, Thomas SLEEPING DOGS New York: Random House, (1992). 0679741569 / 9780679741565 First U.S. edition, first printing. Proof. Nearly fine in black linen over textured cream boards with gilt titles to the front cover and spine; in a fine dust jacket. Edgar Award-winning author's fifth mystery, A novel with "Full-throttle action, razor-sharp dialogue, white knuckle suspense, deftly drawn secondary characters and a cold blooded professional killer" that readers nonetheless have empathy for. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Perry, Thomas SLEEPING DOGS New York: Random House, (1992). 0679741569 / 9780679741565 First U.S. edition: Advance Reading Copy. Correction slip and publisher's newsletter laid in. Proof. Fine in illustrated wraps. Edgar Award-winning author's fifth mystery, A novel with "Full-throttle action, razor-sharp dialogue, white knuckle suspense, deftly drawn secondary characters and a cold blooded professional killer" that readers nonetheless have empathy for. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Perry, Thomas THE BUTCHER'S BOY New York: Charter Books, (1983). 0441089526 / 9780441089529 Second printing thus: a mass market paperback. Pages age-toned, else an about near fine, unread copy in illustrated wraps that show some light edgewear. The author's highly regarded debut and winner of the 1983 Mystery Writers of America Edgar Award for the Best First Novel by an American author. Inscribed and SIGNED by Perry to the title-page. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Perry, Thomas VANISHING ACT New York: Random House, (1995). 0679435360 / 9780679435365 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine photo-pictorial dust jacket with photograph by Barnaby Hall. An unexpected guest draws Native American guide Jane Whitefield into an adventure of mystery, love and vengeance, and propels her pursuit into the streets of L.A. and Vancouver. The first Whitfield book from the Edgar-winning author of BUTCHER'S BOY. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry, Thomas on Abooktrader.com Perry, Thomas on Bbrownandassoc.net Perry, Thomas on Beaglebooks.com Perry, Thomas on Blossombooks.co.uk Perry, Thomas on Bookcastle.us Perry, Thomas on Bookmarcsonline.com Perry, Thomas on Brickroadbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Covertocoverbooks.ca Perry, Thomas on Cozybookcellar.com Perry, Thomas on Darkwoodbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Dauntlessbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Elpinarillobooks.com Perry, Thomas on Eurolibros.com Perry, Thomas on Foxfirebooks.com Perry, Thomas on Genesbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
| Perry, Thomas on Heirloombookstore.com Perry, Thomas on Infinitybooksjapan.com Perry, Thomas on Jondalbook.com Perry, Thomas on Kbookscanada.com Perry, Thomas on Kjcactus.com Perry, Thomas on Kovachbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Leftcoastbooks.us Perry, Thomas on Lenungerbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Leonardshoup.com Perry, Thomas on Lowestcostbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Perry, Thomas on Mikemurraybookseller.com Perry, Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com Perry, Thomas on Mysterymikes.com Perry, Thomas on Oldprintbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Ozzbooks.com.au
| Perry, Thomas on Patbookman.net Perry, Thomas on Pbkpalace.com Perry, Thomas on Ryanbooksnyc.com Perry, Thomas on Sandyaco.com Perry, Thomas on Storbecks.com Perry, Thomas on Tenbestbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Thatusedbookstore.com Perry, Thomas on Thebooksend.com Perry, Thomas on Thegreatbookescape.com Perry, Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com Perry, Thomas on Vintage-books.com Perry, Thomas on Waverlybooks.com Perry, Thomas on Wolfmuellersbooks.com |
|
|