|
|
Pentecost, Hugh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Pentecost, Hugh DEATH AFTER BREAKFAST New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1978). First edition. Hardcover. Light staining to top page edges, else very good plus in a very good dust jacket with shelfwear and short tears to the edges. A Pierre Chambrum mystery. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Pentecost, Hugh HONEYMOON WITH DEATH New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1975). 0396072127 / 9780396072126 First edition. Hardcover. Tape shadows to the front paste down, else very good in a very good dust jacket with shelfwear to the edges. A Julian Quist mystery. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Pentecost, Hugh MURDER GOES ROUND AND ROUND New York: Dodd Mead & Company, (1988). 0396089526 / 9780396089520 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in an illustrated dust jacket that shows one very short closed edge tear and a corresponding light crease to lower front panel. A Pierre Chambrun mystery. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Pentecost, Hugh REMEMBER TO KILL ME New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1984). First edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with shelfwear and a couple of short tears to the edges. A Pierre Chambrum mystery. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Pentecost, Hugh THE SUBSTITUTE VICTIM New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1984). First edition. Hardcover. Faint stain to the top page edges, else a near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with a short edge tear and shelfwear to the edges. A Julian Quist novel. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Pentecost, Hugh TIME OF TERROR New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1975). First edition. Hardcover. Light foxing to the top page edges, lightly bumped lower corner tips, else very good in a very good dust jacket with shelfwear. A Pierre Chambrun mystery. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Pentecost, Hugh WITH INTENT TO KILL New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1982). First edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with rubbing to the front cover and light shelfwear to the edges. A Pierre Chambrun mystery. Review copy with slip laid in. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pentecost, Hugh on 3rsusedbooks.ca Pentecost, Hugh on Blossombooks.co.uk Pentecost, Hugh on Bookembooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Bookendsusedbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Bookmarcsonline.com Pentecost, Hugh on Booksofparadise.net Pentecost, Hugh on Cardinalbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Cozybookcellar.com Pentecost, Hugh on Cupboardmaker.com Pentecost, Hugh on Dustjacket.ca Pentecost, Hugh on Easychairbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Elpinarillobooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Foxfirebooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Gillianjamesbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Gloversbookery.com
| Pentecost, Hugh on Goodwillbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Grendelbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Gusbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Hessaybooks.co.uk Pentecost, Hugh on Hoffmansbookshop.com Pentecost, Hugh on Infinitybooksjapan.com Pentecost, Hugh on Jamespepperbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Jondalbook.com Pentecost, Hugh on Kbookscanada.com Pentecost, Hugh on Kjcactus.com Pentecost, Hugh on Lairdbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Lpbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Mistymorninbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Oldscrolls.com Pentecost, Hugh on Oncereadbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| Pentecost, Hugh on Parigibooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Patbookman.net Pentecost, Hugh on Riversedgebooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Tenbestbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Thebookishpelican.com Pentecost, Hugh on Thebooksend.com Pentecost, Hugh on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Pentecost, Hugh on Vintage-books.com Pentecost, Hugh on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Pentecost, Hugh on Wintertimebooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Wisestreetbooks.com Pentecost, Hugh on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|