MYSTERY and  IMAGINATION

      on-line Bookstore

 Mystery, Detective, Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
BROWSE BY CATEGORY
Mystery.
Spy and Espionage Fiction.
Science Fiction/Fantasy.
Horror.
Ghost Stories.
Adventure Fiction.
Historical Fiction.
Western Literature.
Black Literature.
Plays and Playwrights.
Poetry.
Literary Criticism.
Literary Biography.
Film History and Criticism.
Western Americana.
Californiana.
Children's Literature.
Illustrated Books.
Oziana.
Baumiana.
Signed.
Screenplays.
CHILDREN'S SHOWCASE
COMICS AND ANIMATION SHOWCASE
LITERATURE SHOWCASE
MYSTERY SHOWCASE
PERFORMING ARTS SHOWCASE
SF SHOWCASE
AMERICANA SHOWCASE
ART SHOWCASE
Paperback Originals.
Bibliomystery.

View a complete list of subjects
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Pentecost, Hugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Pentecost, Hugh DEATH AFTER BREAKFAST
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1978). First edition. Hardcover. Light staining to top page edges, else very good plus in a very good dust jacket with shelfwear and short tears to the edges. 
A Pierre Chambrum mystery. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Pentecost, Hugh HONEYMOON WITH DEATH
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1975). 0396072127 / 9780396072126 First edition. Hardcover. Tape shadows to the front paste down, else very good in a very good dust jacket with shelfwear to the edges. 
A Julian Quist mystery. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pentecost, Hugh HONEYMOON WITH DEATH
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1975). 0396072127 / 9780396072126 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in an illustrated dust jacket that shows some very mild rubbing. 
A Julian Quist mystery. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Pentecost, Hugh MURDER GOES ROUND AND ROUND
New York: Dodd Mead & Company, (1988). 0396089526 / 9780396089520 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in an illustrated dust jacket that shows one very short closed edge tear and a corresponding light crease to lower front panel. 
A Pierre Chambrun mystery. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pentecost, Hugh PATTERN FOR TERROR
New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., (1990). 0881845191 / 9780881845198 Second printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
An Uncle George mystery novel. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pentecost, Hugh REMEMBER TO KILL ME
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1984). First edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with shelfwear and a couple of short tears to the edges. 
A Pierre Chambrum mystery. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Pentecost, Hugh THE SUBSTITUTE VICTIM
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1984). First edition. Hardcover. Faint stain to the top page edges, else a near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with a short edge tear and shelfwear to the edges. 
A Julian Quist novel. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Pentecost, Hugh TIME OF TERROR
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1975). First edition. Hardcover. Light foxing to the top page edges, lightly bumped lower corner tips, else very good in a very good dust jacket with shelfwear. 
A Pierre Chambrun mystery. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pentecost, Hugh WITH INTENT TO KILL
New York: Dodd, Mead and Company, (1982). First edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with rubbing to the front cover and light shelfwear to the edges. 
A Pierre Chambrun mystery. Review copy with slip laid in. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Pentecost, Hugh on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Pentecost, Hugh on Blossombooks.co.uk
Pentecost, Hugh on Bookembooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Bookmarcsonline.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Booksofparadise.net
Pentecost, Hugh on Cardinalbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Cozybookcellar.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Cupboardmaker.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Dustjacket.ca
Pentecost, Hugh on Easychairbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Elpinarillobooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Foxfirebooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Gloversbookery.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Goodwillbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Grendelbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Gusbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Pentecost, Hugh on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Jamespepperbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Jondalbook.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Kbookscanada.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Kjcactus.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Lairdbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Lpbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Mistymorninbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Oldscrolls.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Oncereadbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Pentecost, Hugh on Parigibooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Patbookman.net
Pentecost, Hugh on Riversedgebooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Tenbestbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Thebookishpelican.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Thebooksend.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Pentecost, Hugh on Vintage-books.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Pentecost, Hugh on Wintertimebooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Wisestreetbooks.com
Pentecost, Hugh on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Bookfellows@gowebway.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie