MYSTERY and  IMAGINATION

      on-line Bookstore

 Mystery, Detective, Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
BROWSE BY CATEGORY
Mystery.
Spy and Espionage Fiction.
Science Fiction/Fantasy.
Horror.
Ghost Stories.
Adventure Fiction.
Historical Fiction.
Western Literature.
Black Literature.
Plays and Playwrights.
Poetry.
Literary Criticism.
Literary Biography.
Film History and Criticism.
Western Americana.
Californiana.
Children's Literature.
Illustrated Books.
Oziana.
Baumiana.
Signed.
Screenplays.
CHILDREN'S SHOWCASE
COMICS AND ANIMATION SHOWCASE
LITERATURE SHOWCASE
MYSTERY SHOWCASE
PERFORMING ARTS SHOWCASE
SF SHOWCASE
WESTERN AMERICANA SHOWCASE
AMERICANA SHOWCASE
ART SHOWCASE
Paperback Originals.
Bibliomystery.

View a complete list of subjects
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Hoyt, Richard Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hoyt, Richard DARWIN'S SECRET: A Novel of the Amazon
New York: Doubleday, (1989). 0385243820 / 9780385243827 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. Beautiful full-color, wraparound jungle scene jacket art by Robert Giusti. 
A motley group of people travel down the Amazon looking for a famed religious icon. From the author of TROTSKY'S RUN. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hoyt, Richard FISH STORY
(New York, New York): Viking, (1985). 0670316725 / 9780670316724 First edition. Hardcover. Very nearly fine in an illustrated dust jacket. 
The fourth John Denson mystery from the author of DECOYS. Denson is on the trail of a missing federal judge who was presiding over a case involving a salmon fishing treaty with the Cowlitz Indians. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hoyt, Richard RED CARD
New York: Forge, (1994). First edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with shelfwear to the edges. 
A novel of World Cup Soccer 1994. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hoyt, Richard SIEGE
(New York): Tor, (1987). 0312930178 / 9780312930172 First edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
A Gonzo journalist gets involved with terrorists on Gibralter in this novel by the author of THE MANNA ENZYME and DARWIN'S SECRET. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hoyt, Richard THE MANNA ENZYME
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1982. 0688008887 / 9780688008888 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
The third novel by the author of DECOYS and 30 FOR A HARRY. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hoyt, Richard THE SISKIYOU TWO-STEP
New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1983. 0688016367 / 9780688016364 First edition. Hardcover. One corner tip bumped, else near fine in a like dust jacket that shows some fading to the spine and mild age-toning. 
A John Denson mystery from the author of 30 FOR A HARRY and TROTSKY'S RUN. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hoyt, Richard TROTSKY'S RUN
New York: William Morrow, 1982. 0688013112 / 9780688013110 First edition. Hardcover. Traces of shelfwear to the lower edge, else a near fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Black comic take on the cold war focuses on two CIA agents who form an unlikely parternship to prevent a KGB agent from becoming the next president of the United States. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hoyt, Richard TROTSKY'S RUN
New York: William Morrow, 1982. First edition. Hardcover. Traces of shelfwear to the lower edge, else a near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with shelfwear. 
INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hoyt, Richard on Abooktrader.com
Hoyt, Richard on Alexandriaslibrary.com
Hoyt, Richard on Aziomedia.com
Hoyt, Richard on Bachtobooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Bbrownandassoc.net
Hoyt, Richard on Bestbargainbook.com
Hoyt, Richard on Bookedformurder.com
Hoyt, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com
Hoyt, Richard on Bookwebpages.com
Hoyt, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Buybookstoday.net
Hoyt, Richard on Ceressnowbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Hoyt, Richard on Cozybookcellar.com
Hoyt, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com
Hoyt, Richard on Davesoldebookshop.com
Hoyt, Richard on Empirebooksellers.com
Hoyt, Richard on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Gusbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Hawkbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Hoyt, Richard on Kathmandubooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Kbookscanada.com
Hoyt, Richard on Kjcactus.com
Hoyt, Richard on Lairdbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Lenungerbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Lpbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com
Hoyt, Richard on Mysterymikes.com
Hoyt, Richard on Oldranchbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Patbookman.net
Hoyt, Richard on Robertsbookshop.com
Hoyt, Richard on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Hoyt, Richard on Scifietc.com
Hoyt, Richard on Seaoceanbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Starrcatbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Stealthesebooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Svirdenbooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Thebookscene.com
Hoyt, Richard on Thebooksend.com
Hoyt, Richard on Vintage-books.com
Hoyt, Richard on Waverlybooks.com
Hoyt, Richard on Wintertimebooks.com

Home
Contact Us/How to Use This Site/Store and Privacy Policies

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Bookfellows@gowebway.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com