|
|
Hoyt, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hoyt, Richard DARWIN'S SECRET: A Novel of the Amazon New York: Doubleday, (1989). 0385243820 / 9780385243827 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. Beautiful full-color, wraparound jungle scene jacket art by Robert Giusti. A motley group of people travel down the Amazon looking for a famed religious icon. From the author of TROTSKY'S RUN. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hoyt, Richard FISH STORY (New York, New York): Viking, (1985). 0670316725 / 9780670316724 First edition. Hardcover. Very nearly fine in an illustrated dust jacket. The fourth John Denson mystery from the author of DECOYS. Denson is on the trail of a missing federal judge who was presiding over a case involving a salmon fishing treaty with the Cowlitz Indians. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hoyt, Richard RED CARD New York: Forge, (1994). First edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with shelfwear to the edges. A novel of World Cup Soccer 1994. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hoyt, Richard SIEGE (New York): Tor, (1987). 0312930178 / 9780312930172 First edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A Gonzo journalist gets involved with terrorists on Gibralter in this novel by the author of THE MANNA ENZYME and DARWIN'S SECRET. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hoyt, Richard THE MANNA ENZYME New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1982. 0688008887 / 9780688008888 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The third novel by the author of DECOYS and 30 FOR A HARRY. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hoyt, Richard THE SISKIYOU TWO-STEP New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1983. 0688016367 / 9780688016364 First edition. Hardcover. One corner tip bumped, else near fine in a like dust jacket that shows some fading to the spine and mild age-toning. A John Denson mystery from the author of 30 FOR A HARRY and TROTSKY'S RUN. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hoyt, Richard TROTSKY'S RUN New York: William Morrow, 1982. 0688013112 / 9780688013110 First edition. Hardcover. Traces of shelfwear to the lower edge, else a near fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Black comic take on the cold war focuses on two CIA agents who form an unlikely parternship to prevent a KGB agent from becoming the next president of the United States. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hoyt, Richard TROTSKY'S RUN New York: William Morrow, 1982. First edition. Hardcover. Traces of shelfwear to the lower edge, else a near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with shelfwear. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by the author. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hoyt, Richard on Abooktrader.com Hoyt, Richard on Alexandriaslibrary.com Hoyt, Richard on Aziomedia.com Hoyt, Richard on Bachtobooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Bbrownandassoc.net Hoyt, Richard on Bestbargainbook.com Hoyt, Richard on Bookedformurder.com Hoyt, Richard on Bookmarcsonline.com Hoyt, Richard on Bookwebpages.com Hoyt, Richard on Brookingsbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Buybookstoday.net Hoyt, Richard on Ceressnowbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Covertocoverbooks.ca Hoyt, Richard on Cozybookcellar.com Hoyt, Richard on Cupboardmaker.com Hoyt, Richard on Davesoldebookshop.com
| Hoyt, Richard on Empirebooksellers.com Hoyt, Richard on Fleamarketbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Foxfirebooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Gusbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Hawkbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Infinitybooksjapan.com Hoyt, Richard on Kathmandubooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Kbookscanada.com Hoyt, Richard on Kjcactus.com Hoyt, Richard on Lenungerbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Lpbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Mistymorninbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Montclairbookcenter.com Hoyt, Richard on Mysterymikes.com Hoyt, Richard on Oldranchbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Patbookman.net
| Hoyt, Richard on Robertsbookshop.com Hoyt, Richard on Ryanbooksnyc.com Hoyt, Richard on Scifietc.com Hoyt, Richard on Seaoceanbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Sffbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Starrcatbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Stealthesebooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Svirdenbooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Thebookscene.com Hoyt, Richard on Thebooksend.com Hoyt, Richard on Vintage-books.com Hoyt, Richard on Waverlybooks.com Hoyt, Richard on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|