MYSTERY and  IMAGINATION

      on-line Bookstore

 Mystery, Detective, Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
BROWSE BY CATEGORY
Mystery.
Spy and Espionage Fiction.
Science Fiction/Fantasy.
Horror.
Ghost Stories.
Adventure Fiction.
Historical Fiction.
Western Literature.
Black Literature.
Plays and Playwrights.
Poetry.
Literary Criticism.
Literary Biography.
Film History and Criticism.
Western Americana.
Californiana.
Children's Literature.
Illustrated Books.
Oziana.
Baumiana.
Signed.
Screenplays.
CHILDREN'S SHOWCASE
COMICS AND ANIMATION SHOWCASE
LITERATURE SHOWCASE
MYSTERY SHOWCASE
PERFORMING ARTS SHOWCASE
SF SHOWCASE
AMERICANA SHOWCASE
ART SHOWCASE
Paperback Originals.
Bibliomystery.

View a complete list of subjects
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Holly, J. Hunter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holly, J. Hunter ENCOUNTER
New York: Avalon Books/Thomas Bouregy and Company, (1959). First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Virtually invisible foxing to page edges, hint of splaying to the covers, else fine, in full gray cloth with black spine lettering; in a very good plus dust jacket with fading to spine panel, soiling to rear panel. Artwork is bright and uncompromised! 
"Men strive to pierce the defenses of Ezekiel, a mind-eating alien."--Tuck. Jacket design by Ed Emshwiller. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Holly, J. Hunter THE DARK PLANET
New York: Avalon Books/Thomas Bouregy and Company, Inc., (1962). First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Faint foxing to page edges, else fine, bright, in rosy-red cloth with black spine lettering; in a nearly fine illustrated dust jacket that is lightly edgeworn and shows a few tiny nicks. 
"Earth is invaded and most people are killed by virus; Earth's case is taken to a Galactic Tribunal."--Tuck. Jacket design by Ed Emshwiller. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holly, J. Hunter THE GRAY ALIENS
New York: Avalon Books/Thomas Bouregy and Company, Inc., (1963). First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very very faint foxing to page edges, a hint of foxing to endsheets, thus very nearly fine, in marigold cloth with black spine stamping; in a lightly worn, very mildly nicked, about near fine illustrated dust jacket. Jacket by Ed Emshwiller. 
"A story of mysticism--bodiless shadows wield massive cosmic forces and can dissolve human beings."--Tuck. 
Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Holly, J. Hunter THE GREEN PLANET
New York: Avalon Books/Thomas Bouregy and Company, (1960). First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very very faint foxing to page edges, a hint of foxing to endsheets, thus very nearly fine, in green cloth with black spine lettering; in a very good dust jacket showing mild wear, and substantial fading to spine panel. 
"Thirteen persons exiled from earth find mystery and sudden death on the planet Korath."--Tuck. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holly, J. Hunter on Ahabbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Aucott.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Bookwormhbg.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Brownsbooks.ca
Holly, J. Hunter on Circlecitybooks.net
Holly, J. Hunter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Holly, J. Hunter on Derbybookshelf.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Easychairbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Eurolibros.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Gusbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Hammondsbooks.net
Holly, J. Hunter on Jondalbook.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Kbookscanada.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Llfbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Lpbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Manyhills.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Martysbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Holly, J. Hunter on Montclairbookcenter.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Holly, J. Hunter on Oddballbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Oddvolumebooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Oldkidsbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Orielisbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Parigibooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Patbookman.net
Holly, J. Hunter on Rileybooks.co.uk
Holly, J. Hunter on Scififantasybooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Seaoceanbooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Second-chance-books.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Springystreasures.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Store.bookswithapast.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Thebooksend.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Unearthlybooks.com
Holly, J. Hunter on Whiteunicornbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Bookfellows@gowebway.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com