|
|
Hillerman, Tony ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hillerman, Tony A THIEF OF TIME New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, (1988). 0060159383 / 9780060159382 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Near fine in an illustrated dust jacket. A Joe Leaphorn/Jim Chee mystery. An Edgar and an Anthony Award nominee and winner of the Macavity Award for best mystery novel of the year. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hillerman, Tony COYOTE WAITS (New York): Harper Collins, (1990). 0060163704 / 9780060163709 First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. A Jim Chee mystery from the successful author of LEAPHORN & CHEE. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hillerman, Tony DANCE HALL OF THE DEAD (Pleasantville, New York): (The Reader's Digest Association, Inc.), (2003). First edition thus. Hardcover. Fine, in brown cloth, stamped in copper and turquoise with lettering and devices; no dust jacket, as issued. The second book in Hillerman's "Navajo Mystery" series featuring detective Joe Leaphorn. In Reader's Digest's Best Mysteries of All Time series. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hillerman, Tony FINDING MOON (New York): HarperCollinsPublishers, (1995). 0060177721 / 9780060177720 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine; in an illustrated dust jacket with mild rubbing to the rear panel. Tony Hillerman departs from his trademark terrain and applies his talents to a story he has wanted to tell for decades about an ordinary man thrust into total chaos. Moon Mathias is lured back to Southeast Asia in this exotic tale set in the mid 1970s. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hillerman, Tony GHOSTWAY London: Victor Gollancz, 1985. First U.K. edition. Hardcover. Toning to the pages, else a near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with a faint crease to the front cover. A Jim Chee novel. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hillerman, Tony SACRED CLOWNS (New York): Harper Collins, (1993). 006016767X / 9780060167677 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee mystery by the author of COYOTE WAITS. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hillerman, Tony TALKING GOD New York: Harper and Row, Publishers, (1989). 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First edition: Advance Reading Copy. Proof. A fine copy in illustrated glossy wraps. A Jim Chee mystery. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hillerman, Tony TALKING GOD New York: Harper & Row, (1989). 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in a lightly age-toned dust jacket that is otherwise fine. A Jim Chee and Lieutenant Joe Leaphorm mystery from the popular author of A THIEF OF TIME. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hillerman, Tony TALKING GOD New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, (1989). 0060161183 / 9780060161187 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket with unblemished metallic lettering. This copy is SIGNED by Tony Hillerman, winner of the Mystery Writers of America Grand Master Award. A Jim Chee and Lieutenant Joe Leaphorn mystery. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hillerman, Tony THE FALLEN MAN (New York): Harper Collins, (1996). 006017773X / 9780060177737 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jim Chee and Joe Leaphorn are brought together by the need to know how a man met his death on Ship Rock, almost seventeen hundred feet above the desert floor. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hillerman, Tony THE FIRST EAGLE (New York): HarperCollins Publishers, (1998). 0060175818 / 9780060175818 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Acting Lt. Chee catches a Hopi eagle poacher red-handed over the corpse of a police officer, and Joe Leaphorn, now retired from the Navajo Tribal Police, has been hired to find Cathy Pollard, a hot-headed biologist who disappeared on the same day. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hillerman, Tony THE SINISTER PIG (New York): HarperCollins Publishers, (2003). 006019443X / 9780060194437 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 16th novel featuring Navajo cops Joe Leaphorn and/or Jim Chee. "As always with Hillerman, an intricate pattern of ingenious detective work, comic romance, tribal custom, and desert atmosphere provide multifaceted reading pleasure."--Connie Fletcher. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Hillerman, Tony, editor THE SPELL OF NEW MEXICO Albuquerque, New Mexico: University of New Mexico Press, (1976). First edition. Hardcover. Very good in a price-clipped and browning dust jacket with minor stains and several tears with accompanying creases. Inscribed and SIGNED by Hillerman. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hillerman, Tony on Aucott.com Hillerman, Tony on Bbrownandassoc.net Hillerman, Tony on Bluecatbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Bookarc.com.au Hillerman, Tony on Bookembooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Booksr4u.net Hillerman, Tony on Brickroadbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Brookingsbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Cheapread.com Hillerman, Tony on Cinemagebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Crazy4bookz.com Hillerman, Tony on Dromanabooks.com.au Hillerman, Tony on Easychairbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Elpinarillobooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Foxfirebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Goodwillbooks.com
| Hillerman, Tony on Heirloombookstore.com Hillerman, Tony on Hkbooksonline.com Hillerman, Tony on Infinitybooksjapan.com Hillerman, Tony on Jamespepperbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Kathmandubooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Leftcoastbooks.us Hillerman, Tony on Lenungerbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Leonsbookstore.com Hillerman, Tony on Marblehillbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Mikemurraybookseller.com Hillerman, Tony on Mybookiejoint.com Hillerman, Tony on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Orielisbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Pbobooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Pinaclebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| Hillerman, Tony on Readinkbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Riversedgebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Robinsrarebooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Sceneofthecrime.net Hillerman, Tony on Seaoceanbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Storbecks.com Hillerman, Tony on Tenbestbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Thewrightcollection.com Hillerman, Tony on Topshelfbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Vagabondbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Waverlybooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Wisestreetbooks.com Hillerman, Tony on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|