|
|
Higgins, Jack ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Higgins, Jack A SEASON IN HELL New York: Simon and Schuster, (1989). 067163691X / 9780671636913 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Age-toning to the text, as usual, else a fine copy; in a fine illustrated dust jacket. A tale of revenge and crime set in Paris by the author of THE EAGLE HAS LANDED. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Higgins, Jack ANGEL OF DEATH New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1995). 0399140425 / 9780399140426 Book club edition. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. They are the enemies of peace--and they are plotting an assassination that will shatter the uneasy truce that reigns in Ireland. Former IRA enforcer Sean Dillon must hunt them down before they kill again--before they spark a war. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Higgins, Jack COLD HARBOUR New York: Simon and Schuster, (1990). 0671684256 / 9780671684259 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. In this Higgins thriller, an Allied spy operation is suddenly jeopardized just as it's about to discover Rommel's plans for defeating the D-Day invasion. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Higgins, Jack DARK JUSTICE New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (2004). 0399151788 / 9780399151781 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. White House operative Blake Johnson and Sean Dillon of British intelligence are featured in this tale of a shadowy network of agents recruited to create terror. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Higgins, Jack DRINK WITH THE DEVIL New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1996). 0399141545 / 9780399141546 First U.S. edition: Review copy, with materials laid in. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine embossed photo-pictorial dust jacket. Thriller involving the elusive terrorist Sean Dillon--once the most feared IRA enforcer--now in the employ of the British Intelligence. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Higgins, Jack EDGE OF DANGER New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (2001). 0399147012 / 9780399147012 Book Club edition. Hardcover. Blind embossed ownership seal to the front endpaper, else fine in a fine photo-pictorial dust jacket. Thirty-second novel from the highly successful author of ON DANGEROUS GROUND. A global political thriller that brings together Sean Dillon of the British secret police and Blake Johnson, head of a covert White House agency. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Higgins, Jack LUCIANO'S LUCK New York: Stein and Day, (1981). 0812828275 / 9780812828276 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Fine, in a fine illustrated dust jacket. Seventh novel by the author of THE EAGLE HAS LANDED. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Higgins, Jack NIGHT JUDGEMENT AT SINOS Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1971. First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Several tiny specks of glue adhering to the covers (probably in production), a touch of wear to the lower shelf edge, else a fine, fresh copy in black cloth with bright silver embossed spine titles, map endpapers; in a fine illustrated dust jacket. Henry Patterson's third pseudonymous novel as Jack Higgins skillfully blends a gallery of fascinating characters, set against a colorful background of a Greek island, and filled with action, suspense, and intrigue. A scarce book in superior condition. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Higgins, Jack NIGHT OF THE FOX London: Collins, 1987. First thus edition. Hardcover. Shelfwear to the edges, else a near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with shelfwear to the edges. Special Taiwanese "pirate" edition printed without authorization Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Higgins, Jack ON DANGEROUS GROUND New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1994). 0399139338 / 9780399139338 Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine illustrated dust jacket. The twentieth novel from the successful author of THUNDER POINT and THE EAGLE HAS LANDED. On the eve of Hong Kong's handover to China, a World War II-era document is found that may extend Britain's lease on the territory. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Higgins, Jack ROUGH JUSTICE New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (2008). 0399155139 / 9780399155130 First edition, first printing: Review copy, with publisher's materials laid in. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. "Jack Higgins has produced some of the best suspense fiction of the past fifty years. This demonstrates why, serving up a fast-paced melodrama set in a shadowy and violent world where things--and people--are seldom what they seem."--Tribune. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Higgins, Jack THE EAGLE HAS FLOWN New York: Simon and Schuster, (1991). 0671724584 / 9780671724580 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. A near fine copy in a fine illustrated dust jacket. The author of STORM WARNING's long-awaited sequel to THE EAGLE HAS LANDED. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Higgins, Jack WITHOUT MERCY New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (2005). 0399153152 / 9780399153150 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Mild crease to spine, faint vertical crease to first few leaves, thus near fine, in a near fine dust jacket that shows a vertical crease to the front flap, tiny corner crease to rear flap. Commences with "British intelligence officer Gen. Charles Ferguson and his right-hand agent, former IRA enforcer Sean Dillon..three weeks after a shootout killed Russian billionaire Josef Belov and his agents Yuri Ashimov and Maj. Greta Novikova."--PW. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Higgins, Jack on Abooktrader.com Higgins, Jack on Astleybookfarm.com Higgins, Jack on Blossombooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Booksr4u.net Higgins, Jack on Bythebooklc.com Higgins, Jack on Cardinalbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Cheapread.com Higgins, Jack on Covertocoverbooks.ca Higgins, Jack on Cozybookcellar.com Higgins, Jack on Crazy4bookz.com Higgins, Jack on Cupboardmaker.com Higgins, Jack on Doullbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Dustjacket.ca Higgins, Jack on Eastleach-book.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Easychairbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Higgins, Jack on Eurolibros.com Higgins, Jack on Film-tvtieins.com Higgins, Jack on Foxfirebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Georgejefferybooks.com Higgins, Jack on Gillianjamesbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Goodwillbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Grenadierbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Heirloombookstore.com Higgins, Jack on Hessaybooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Hkbooksonline.com Higgins, Jack on Infinitybooksjapan.com Higgins, Jack on Johnbalebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Marblehillbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Montclairbookcenter.com Higgins, Jack on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Mysterymikes.com
| Higgins, Jack on Orielisbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Patbookman.net Higgins, Jack on Riversedgebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Robinsrarebooks.com Higgins, Jack on Seaoceanbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Star-dot-star.net Higgins, Jack on Storbecks.com Higgins, Jack on Tenbestbooks.com Higgins, Jack on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Higgins, Jack on Waverlybooks.com Higgins, Jack on Waynesbooks.net Higgins, Jack on Wheenobooks.com Higgins, Jack on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|