|
|
Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Aldiss, Brian W. and Harry Harrison; editors NEBULA AWARDS STORIES: NUMBER TWO (Lancaster, Pa): Stealth Press, (2001). 1588810194 / 9781588810199 First edition thus. Deluxe hardcover edition of the collection first published by Doubleday in 1967. Hardcover. Fine, as-new, in a fine, as-new, dust jacket. Unopened in the original publisher's shrinkwrap. Splendid jacket illustration by Frank R. Paul. Second volume in Stealth's series of quality hardcover reprints of the Nebula Award anthologies. Three Award-winning stories and eight runner-up stories from 1966. Includes winners Jack Vance, Richard McKenna, and Gordon R. Dickson. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Harrison, Harry, edited by NOVA 4 New York: Walker and Company, (1974). 0802755631 / 9780802755636 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, in orange boards with blue spine titles; in near fine dust jacket, showing light wear and a tiny edge tear, and fading to the spine panel. Collects stories by Aldiss, Kit Reed, Giannattasio, Malzberg, Sheckley, Bill Garnett, Edward Wellen, Richard Bireley, Bester, Naomi Mitchison, Michael Addobati, Tom Reamy, and Jeff Duntemann. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Harrison, Harry, editor SF: AUTHOR'S CHOICE 3 New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1971). First edition. Hardcover. Near fine in blue cloth, in an illustrated dust jacket that shows very minor age-toning and some minor rubbing. Thirteen stories, each chosen by its respective author, edited by Harrison, creator of the STAINLESS STEEL RAT series. Stories by Brian W. Aldiss, Harlan Ellison, Piers Anthony, Michael Moorcock, and Larry Niven, among others. Introduction by Harrison. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Harrison, Harry, editor SF: AUTHOR'S CHOICE 4 New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1974). Book club edition. #6090. Hardcover. Mild crimp to spine head, else near fine; in illustrated dust jacket that shows some light edgewear and age-toning. Jacket art by Paul Lehr. Introduction by Harrison. Fifteen stories, each chosen by its respective author, each preceded by brief authorly squib about the genesis of the tale. Contributors include Clarke, Zelazny, Disch, James Gunn, Simak, Tiptree, Vance, Dickson, Brunner, Aldiss, more. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Kroll, Harry Harrison THE KEEPERS OF THE HOUSE Indianapolis and New York: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, (1940). First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, fresh copy in gilt-stamped green cloth; in a near fine, illustrated dust jacket exhibiting minor edge wear, mild age-toning, and a tear and associated crease to the front panel. A nice copy of this Civil War era novel set in Mississippi. A prolific novelist and short story writer, Kroll's novel THE CABIN IN THE COTTON was used as the basis for a 1932 Hollywood film starring Bette Davis. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Harrison, Harry THE STAINLESS STEEL RAT FOR PRESIDENT Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (1982). First edition, issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Printed with the code M40 on page 184. Hardcover. Near fine, in an illustrated dust jacket. Full-color, wraparound jacket illustration by Freff. "The Stainless Steel Rat strikes again, penetrating where no other dares, insinuating himself into the ferroconcrete wainscoting of society." This time Harrison's adventurer campaigns against a president that has won forty-one consecutive terms. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Harrison, Harry THE STAINLESS STEEL RAT GETS DRAFTED London/New York/Toronto/Sydney/Auckland, Bantam Press, (1987). 059301233X / 9780593012338 First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Hardcover. Fine, in a fine illustrated dust jacket. Jacket art by Jim Burns. The further adventures of The Rat, James Bolivar diGriz, as he searches for his mentor's killer on a world where everyone is in the army and a war is about to start for no particular reason. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Harrison, Harry THE STAINLESS STEEL RAT GETS DRAFTED Toronto: Bantam Books, (1987). 0553052209 / 9780553052206 Book club edition. Hardcover. Near fine in an illustrated dust jacket that shows some edge wear. Full-color, wraparound jacket art by Jim Burns. The trail of the man who murdered the Rat's mentor leads him to a mad planet of paranoid armies. Everyone who sets foot on Nevenkebla gets drafted, including the Stainless Steel Rat, James Bolivar diGriz. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Harrison, Harry THE STAINLESS STEEL RAT GOES TO HELL New York: Tor / A Tom Doherty Associates Book, (1996). 0312860633 / 9780312860639 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Cover by Walter Velez. "Angelina disappears while visiting the Temple of Eternal Truth, and The Rat has to go to hell to find her."--Locus. Humourous SF novel. Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Harrison, Harry THE STAINLESS STEEL RAT WANTS YOU Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (1979). First hardcover edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Hardcover. Fine, in a very nearly fine, lightly age-toned illustrated dust jacket with some mild creasing to rear panel; wraparound artwork by D.K. Stone. Episode in the continuing chronicle of Slippery Jim (James Bolivar) diGriz. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Abooktrader.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Astleybookfarm.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Aucott.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Bagotbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Bbrownandassoc.net Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Beckhambooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Blossombooks.co.uk Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Bookembooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Brickroadbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Brookingsbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Bythebooklc.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Cardinalbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Covertocoverbooks.ca Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Cozybookcellar.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Cupboardmaker.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Easychairbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Elpinarillobooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Eurolibros.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Film-tvtieins.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Foxfirebooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Genesbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Gillianjamesbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Goodwillbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Heirloombookstore.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Johnbalebooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Kathmandubooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Lpbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Maydaybooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Mixdbooks.net Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Montclairbookcenter.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Mybookiejoint.com
| Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Oldscrolls.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Orielisbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Patbookman.net Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Pbobooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Pinaclebooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Riversedgebooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Rosesarereadbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Seaoceanbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Star-dot-star.net Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Topshelfbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Vagabondbooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Waverlybooks.com Aldiss, Brian W. And Harry Harrison; Editors on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|