|
|
Grafton, Sue ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Grafton, Sue "F" IS FOR FUGITIVE New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1989). 0805004602 / 9780805004601 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Gift inscription to the front endpaper, ownership name to the half-title page, else near fine; in a near fine, mildly age-toned and price-clipped illustrated dust jacket. When Kinsey Millhone first arrives in Floral Beach, California, it's hard for her to picture the idyllic coastal town as the setting of a brutal murder. Sixth entry in the "alphabetical series." Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Grafton, Sue "I" IS FOR INNOCENT New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1992). 0805010858 / 9780805010855 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Mild spine slant, very faint soiling to page edges, thus about near fine; in a near fine, if age-toned, illustrated dust jacket with mild fading to the spine panel. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. This copy is inscribed and SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Grafton, Sue "J" IS FOR JUDGEMENT New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1993). 0805019359 / 9780805019353 First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Hardcover. Near fine: mild spine slant, faint soiling to page edges, a hint of wear to the shelf edges; in a near fine, if faintly age-toned, pictorial dust jacket with some fading to the spine panel. Kinsey Millhone's tenth excursion into the dark places of the heart where duplicity is the governing rule and murder the too-frequent result. "Book for book, this may be the most satisfying mystery series going."--Tom Nolan, The Wall Street Journal. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Grafton, Sue "K" IS FOR KILLER New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1994). 0805019367 / 9780805019360 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very good minus: minor damping to lower edges, spine slant, wear, soiling to page edges; in a very nearly fine, illustrated dust jacket. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. SIGNED by the author. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Grafton, Sue "K" IS FOR KILLER New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1994). 0805019367 / 9780805019360 First edition. Hardcover. Very good: spine slant, light wear, some soiling to page edges; in very good plus, faintly age-toned, illustrated dust jacket with fading to the spine panel. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Grafton, Sue F IS FOR FUGITIVE New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1989). 0805004602 / 9780805004601 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very nearly fine in dust jacket. This copy has been dated (4-24-89) and SIGNED by the author ("Sue") with the author's provocative inscription: "here's to the 'F' word 'faithfully'." Private-eye Kinsey Millhone steps into a case that should have never been closed. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Grafton, Sue H IS FOR HOMICIDE New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1991). 080501084x / 9780805010848 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, as-new, in a fine, as-new, dust jacket. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. SIGNED by the author. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Grafton, Sue J IS FOR JUDGEMENT New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1993). 0805019359 / 9780805019353 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine photo-pictorial dust jacket. A Kinsey Millhone mystery by the author of A IS FOR ALIBI. It was thought a rich man died aboard his sloop five-years-ago, but when his bank account turns up empty, his "death" comes into question. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Grafton, Sue M IS FOR MALICE New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1996). 0805036377 / 9780805036374 First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author to the title page. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A Kinsey Millhone mystery. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Grafton, Sue N IS FOR NOOSE New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1998). 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. "N" IS FOR NOOSE: a novel in which Kinsey Millhone becomes the target and an entire town seems in for the kill. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Grafton, Sue N IS FOR NOOSE New York: Henry Holt and Company, (1998). 0805036504 / 9780805036503 First edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Hardcover. Mild lean to the spine, else fine in a fine dust jacket. Fourteenth alphabet mystery with Kinsey Millhone, private investigator extraordinaire. "There are few writers able to sustain this solid mixture of detection, narrative energy, and cultural observation."--Paul Skenazy, Washington Post. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Grafton, Sue Q IS FOR QUARRY New York: A Marian Wood Book/G.P. Putnam's Sons, (2002). 0399149155 / 9780399149153 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Kinsey's 17th outing--"inspired by a real-life unsolved homicide in Santa Barbara, Calif., in 1969. That murder is still unsolved -- although our gal Kinsey identifies the fictional victim and sees someone charged with the crime."--Detroit Free Press. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Grafton, Sue R IS FOR RICOCHET New York: A Marian Wood Book/G.P. Putnam's Sons, (2004). 0399152288 / 9780399152283 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The eighteenth outing for the trail-blazing female private eye, Kinsey Malone involves a rich female ex-con. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Grafton, Sue R IS FOR RICOCHET New York: A Marian Wood Book/G.P. Putnam's Sons, (2004). 0399152288 / 9780399152283 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Water damage at upper corner of textblock, riffling some pages and staining the upper and fore page edges, thus very good minus; in a fine dust jacket. The eighteenth outing for trail-blazing female private eye Kinsey Malone involves a rich female ex-con. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grafton, Sue on Alexandriaslibrary.com Grafton, Sue on Astleybookfarm.com Grafton, Sue on Aucott.com Grafton, Sue on Bbrownandassoc.net Grafton, Sue on Bluecatbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Bookarc.com.au Grafton, Sue on Booksr4u.net Grafton, Sue on Brickroadbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Bythebooklc.com Grafton, Sue on Cheapread.com Grafton, Sue on Cinemagebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Crazy4bookz.com Grafton, Sue on Darkwoodbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Doullbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Easychairbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Grafton, Sue on Foxfirebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Genesbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Gillianjamesbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Goodwillbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Heirloombookstore.com Grafton, Sue on Infinitybooksjapan.com Grafton, Sue on Jamespepperbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Johnbalebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Kathmandubooks.com Grafton, Sue on Mikemurraybookseller.com Grafton, Sue on Mybookiejoint.com Grafton, Sue on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Oldsaratogabooks.com Grafton, Sue on Orielisbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Pbobooks.com Grafton, Sue on Ptpbooks.com
| Grafton, Sue on Ravenwoodbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Readinkbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Resourcebooks.net Grafton, Sue on Riversedgebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Robinsrarebooks.com Grafton, Sue on Sceneofthecrime.net Grafton, Sue on Seattlebookcenter.com Grafton, Sue on Storbecks.com Grafton, Sue on Svbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Vagabondbooks.com Grafton, Sue on Waverlybooks.com Grafton, Sue on Wheenobooks.com Grafton, Sue on Wisestreetbooks.com |
|
|