|
|
(Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Faulkner, William COLLECTED STORIES OF WILLIAM FAULKNER New York: Random House, (1950). First edition, first state: blue-gray background on title-page, ''The Collected'' on spine. Hardcover. A very good copy: dampstaining to upper page edges, with some minor bleed to upper edges of covers; in a price-clipped dust jacket with light age-toning, edgewear, and some mild creasing/rumpling. All of the stories from Faulkner's first collection, THESE 13 (1931), all but two from DOCTOR MARINO and OTHER STORIES (1934), and seventeen stories which had never before appeared in book form. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
(Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen and Abadie, Ann J. FAULKNER & HUMOR: Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha, 1984 Jackson and London: University Press of Mississippi, (1986). 087805281X / 9780878052813 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Corner tips very lightly bumped, in transit, else a fine copy in silver-stamped lilac cloth, in photo-pictorial dust jacket. Unopened in the publisher's shrinkwrap. Thirteen papers from the Eleventh Annual Faulkner and Yoknapatawpha Conference on Faulknerian humor--a topic the editors think has been seriously neglected. Included: a piece by Barry Hannah and "Faulkner Reads the Funny Papers" by M. Thomas Inge. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
(Faulkner, William). Fadiman, Regina K. FAULKNER'S INTRUDER IN THE DUST: Novel Into Film Knoxville: The University of Tennessee Press, (1978). 0870492144 / 9780870492143 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Remainder spray to upper page edges, else near fine, in clay colored cloth with gilt and black spine stamping; in a mildly age-toned, very very lightly worn, near fine dust jacket. 329 pages, including index. Photo-illustrations. Detailed study of the classic adaptation of Faulkner's novel into the MGM film, including the full annotated screenplay by Ben Maddow. Fadiman records the major steps in the process: genesis, studio disagreements, shooting, aftermath. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
(Faulkner, William). Blotner, Joseph FAULKNER: A Biography, Volume One & Volume Two New York: Random House, (1974). 039447452X / 9780394474526 First edition, second printings. Two-volume set in maroon cloth, with photo-pictorial dust jackets. Hardcover. A near fine to fine set: Volume One has a remainder mark to the lower page edges and a few scratches to the rear panel; Volume Two has a faint remainder mark to the top page edges, else fine; in slightly nicked and very lightly shelfworn dust jackets. William Faulkner's life and work--with over 100 illustrations: photographs, drawings, facsimiles, notes and index, chronology, and genealogy. Remains the quintessential resource on the Nobel laureate's life and work. 1846 pages; plus 269 pages of notes. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Faulkner, William; Cowley, Malcolm THE FAULKNER-COWLEY FILE: Letters and Memories, 1944-1962 London: Chatto & Windus, (1966). First U.K. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Copyright page information marked out by felt tip pen (for export purposes), else near fine; in a photo-pictorial dust jacket with mild fading and rubbing to spine and rear panels, and stamped price to front flap. List of letters and commentaries, index. Cowley, one of the first critics to recognize the works of Faulkner, wrote a letter to the author in 1944. Three months later he received a reply, which began a correspondence that serves as a unique record of the great American writer. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on 95bellstreet.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Alanwhitefinebooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Alexandriaslibrary.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Astleybookfarm.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Bbrownandassoc.net (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Beckhambooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Bibliotique.us (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Bluecatbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Bookembooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Bookshopbaltimore.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Brickroadbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Brooklynbooks.us (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Cheapread.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Cinemagebooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Danglaeserbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Doullbooks.com
| (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Dragonsheadbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Drakefarmbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Easychairbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Foxfirebooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Genesbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Goodsheppardbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Goodwillbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Horsebooksplus.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Infinitybooksjapan.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Jamespepperbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Johnbalebooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Leftcoastbooks.us (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Leonsbookstore.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Lpbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Marblehillbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Mybookiejoint.com
| (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Pbobooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Ravenwoodbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Readinkbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Resourcebooks.net (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Riversedgebooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Robinsrarebooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Seattlebookcenter.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Svbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Vagabondbooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Waverlybooks.com (Faulkner, William). Fowler, Doreen And Abadie, Ann J. on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|