|
|
Dunnett, Dorothy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dunnett, Dorothy DOLLY AND THE BIRD OF PARADISE New York: Alfred A. Knopf, (1983). 0394523776 / 9780394523774 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a mildly age-toned, else fine pictorial dust jacket. Gifted young make-up artist Rita Geddes is the eponymous bird, and the DOLLY, as always, is the sailboat owned by celebrated, near-sighted portrait painter Johnson Johnson, who secretly works for British Intelligence. Sixth in the series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dunnett, Dorothy DOLLY AND THE NANNY BIRD New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 0394523768 / 9780394523767 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Fine in a like dust jacket with artwork by Fred Marcellino. Nanny Joanna is the eponymous bird, and the DOLLY, as always, is the sailboat owned by celebrated, near-sighted portrait painter Johnson Johnson, who secretly works for British Intelligence. Fifth in the series. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dunnett, Dorothy DOLLY AND THE NANNY BIRD New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1982. 0394523768 / 9780394523767 First U.S. edition, first printing: Uncorrected proof. Proof. Fine in red printed wraps. Nanny Joanna is the eponymous bird, and the DOLLY, as always, is the sailboat owned by celebrated, near-sighted portrait painter Johnson Johnson, who secretly works for British Intelligence. Fifth in the series. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dunnett, Dorothy GEMINI New York: Alfred A Knopf, 2000. 0679454780 / 9780679454786 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine illustrated dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Marc Cohen. The conclusion to the "House of Niccolo" series. Dorothy Dunnett, "historical novelist extraordinaire...the best writer in the genre since Sir Walter Scott" (Sunday Times), has been acclaimed worldwide for her scholarship, her skill and her storytelling. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dunnett, Dorothy QUEEN'S PLAY New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (1964). 9997406362 / 9789997406361 First U.S. edition. Mauve cloth with spine titles and device gilt. Hardcover. Ownership name-and-address rubber-stamped to the front and rear endpapers, three numbers in red marker to the rear pastedown endpaper, else a near fine copy; in a lightly shelfworn illustrated dust jacket with nicks, rubbing, and short tears. The second chronicle of Francis Crawford of Lymond, this time he is chosen to save Mary, child Queen of Scots, from an attempt on her life while being reared among the elegant splendors of the sixteenth-century French Court. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dunnett, Dorothy THE SPRING OF THE RAM New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Light foxing to the page edges, else a near fine copy in maroon cloth-backed boards stamped in gilt, with map-decorated endpapers; in pictorial dust jacket. The second novel in "The House of Niccolo" series; a continuing series of historical novels set in fifteenth-century Europe. "Read it and you will be hooked."--Joan Aiken. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dunnett, Dorothy THE SPRING OF THE RAM New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Near fine, with boards very lightly splayed, in maroon cloth-backed boards stamped in gilt, with map-decorated endpapers; in pictorial dust jacket. Publisher's promotional color postcard laid in. Book Two in the House of Nicola historical sequence of novels set in 15th Century Europe. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dunnett, Dorothy on Aldertonbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Dunnett, Dorothy on Astleybookfarm.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Aucott.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Bbrownandassoc.net Dunnett, Dorothy on Betterbookgetter.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Bluejacketbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Bookmarcsonline.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Booksofparadise.net Dunnett, Dorothy on Boox.ca Dunnett, Dorothy on Cardinalbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Covertocoverbooks.ca Dunnett, Dorothy on Cozybookcellar.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Dragonsheadbooks.com
| Dunnett, Dorothy on Dustjacket.ca Dunnett, Dorothy on Eastleach-book.co.uk Dunnett, Dorothy on Easychairbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Goodwillbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Grendelbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Infinitybooksjapan.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Jackdawbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Jamespepperbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Jondalbook.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Kathmandubooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Kbookscanada.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Leonsbookstore.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Marblehillbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Marshwigglebooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Montclairbookcenter.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Dunnett, Dorothy on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Dunnett, Dorothy on Ptpbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Racbooks.net Dunnett, Dorothy on Ravenwoodbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Retrieverbooks.com.au Dunnett, Dorothy on Secondstorybooks.ca Dunnett, Dorothy on Star-dot-star.net Dunnett, Dorothy on Thebooksend.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Dunnett, Dorothy on Vagabondbooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Waverlybooks.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Websterbookstore.com Dunnett, Dorothy on Wheenobooks.com |
|
|