|
|
Shannon, Dell ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Shannon, Dell APPEARANCES OF DEATH New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1977. 0688032389 / 9780688032388 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very good plus: bookplate to pastedown, dots of stain to lower page edges; in gilt-stamped red cloth over black boards; dust jacket has been reinforced with cellotape front and back to the corners and to the spine ends, but is otherwise near fine. "Miss Shannon's earlier successes are multiplied here...this novel confirms the author's talent and knowledge of the Los Angeles area."--The Jackson (Tennessee) Sun. Front free endsheet inscribed and SIGNED by the author. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shannon, Dell BLOOD COUNT New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., (1986). 0688067794 / 9780688067793 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. A very nearly fine copy in dust jacket. A Luis Mendoza mystery. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shannon, Dell COLD TRAIL New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1978. 0688032877 / 9780688032876 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Owner's bookplate to pastedown, else nearly fine, in silver-stamped blue cloth shelfback over black boards; dust jacket has been reinforced with cellotape front and back to the corners and to the spine ends, but is otherwise near fine. A Luis Mendoza Mystery. "Lieutenant Luis Mendoza is a creation as well-imagined as Simenon's Maigret...Miss Shannon knows Los Angeles geography and the LAPD methods."--Best Sellers. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shannon, Dell EXPLOIT OF DEATH New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1983. 0688020186 / 9780688020187 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a lightly age-toned dust jacket. Thirty-fourth installment in Shannon's Luis Mendoza police procedural series featuring the colorful Lt. Mendoza and his Los Angeles Police Department colleagues. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shannon, Dell WHIM TO KILL London: Victor Gollancz, 1971. First U.K. edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a very good plus dust jacket with some minor creasing to the edges, light stain to the lower spine edge. A Mendoza novel. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shannon, Dell WITH INTENT TO KILL New York: William Morrow & Company, Inc., 1972. B0006C3QTE First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Bookplates to pastedown and half-title, thus very good; in white and yellow lettered black cloth shelfback over ochre boards; age-toned very good minus dust jacket with short edge tear to upper front repaired clumsily with cello-tape, creases to flaps. A Luis Mendoza mystery. SIGNED by the author to the half-title thus: "'Dell Shannon' Elizabeth Linington." Jacket by Lawrence Ratzkin. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shannon, Dell on Bbrownandassoc.net Shannon, Dell on Bookendsusedbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Bookmarcsonline.com Shannon, Dell on Booksofparadise.net Shannon, Dell on Bythebooklc.com Shannon, Dell on Cardinalbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Champandmabel.com Shannon, Dell on Cheapread.com Shannon, Dell on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Covertocoverbooks.ca Shannon, Dell on Cozybookcellar.com Shannon, Dell on Cupboardmaker.com Shannon, Dell on Easychairbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Fleamarketbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Foxfirebooks.com Shannon, Dell on Go-bookworld.com
| Shannon, Dell on Goldringbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Goodwillbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Hay-on-wyebooks.com Shannon, Dell on Heirloombookstore.com Shannon, Dell on Idahojims.com Shannon, Dell on Jamespepperbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Shannon, Dell on Jondalbook.com Shannon, Dell on Jrfinebooks.com Shannon, Dell on Kbookscanada.com Shannon, Dell on Kjcactus.com Shannon, Dell on Longfellowspdx.com Shannon, Dell on Maplehillbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Mistymorninbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Mybookiejoint.com Shannon, Dell on Orielisbooks.com
| Shannon, Dell on Paperbacksunlimited.ca Shannon, Dell on Pbkpalace.com Shannon, Dell on Ravenwoodbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Shannon, Dell on Riversedgebooks.com Shannon, Dell on Sandyaco.com Shannon, Dell on Scifietc.com Shannon, Dell on Thebookishpelican.com Shannon, Dell on Vintage-books.com Shannon, Dell on Waverlybooks.com Shannon, Dell on Wintertimebooks.com Shannon, Dell on Woodcrestbooks.com Shannon, Dell on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|