|
|
Koontz, Dean R. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Koontz, Dean R. DEMON SEED New York: Bantam Books, (1973). 055307190 First edition: Paperback Original. Bantam# N7190. Mass market paperback. A rumor of age-toning to the rear panel, else a remarkably bright, unread, fine copy in pictorial wraps; the cover art shows a naked woman trapped in a web of cables issuing from an enormous computer. "The prophetic novel of a profane and inhuman love." Adapted for the movies in 1977 with Julie Christie as the woman chosen to bear the child of self-programmed computer Proteus. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Koontz, Dean R. FALSE MEMORY New York: Bantam Books, (1999). 055310666X / 9780553106664 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A novel of psychological suspense from the master of the genre. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Koontz, Dean R. HOW TO WRITE BEST-SELLING FICTION Cincinnati, Ohio: Writer's Digest Books, (1984). 089879045X / 9780898790450 First edition, THIRD printing. Hardcover. Near fine; in a very nearly fine, bright and unfaded dust jacket with the original price of $13.95 intact. Octavo. 309 pages; indexed. Bestselling author Dean Koontz takes a practical, detailed approach to the art, craft, and business of novel writing in this lively and informative view of publishing that offers timeless suggestions for today's fiction market. Price:
100.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Koontz, Dean R. INTENSITY New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1996. 067942525X / 9780679425250 First edition: Review copy, with publisher's slip laid in. Hardcover. Fine, in a vivid, illustrated dust jacket. Taking place over just twenty-four hours, this is the terrifying tale of Chyna Shepherd, who, while visiting friends in the Napa Valley, comes face to face with a homicidal killer. When she learns who his next victim will be, she must stop him. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Koontz, Dean R. MIDNIGHT (London): Headline, (1989). 0747201242 / 9780747201243 First U.K. edition. Hardcover. Pages very lightly age-toned, as expected, else a fine copy in illustrated dust jacket with artwork by Graham Potts. "What is the dark and fearful secret that haunts Moonlight Cove?" Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
(Koontz, Dean R.) Axton, David PRISON OF ICE Philadelphia and New York: J.B. Lippincott Company, (1976). 0397011822 / 9780397011827 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, as-new, in a near fine, mildly rubbed black dust jacket with a small snagged crease and two tiny associated tears to the lower front panel. Dean Koontz's pseudonymous Arctic thriller that in his own words was, "a hommage to Alistair MacLean." Later revised and published as ICEBOUND. A nice copy of this elusive early novel. Price:
250.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Koontz, Dean R. SEIZE THE NIGHT New York: Bantam Books, (1999). 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in an illustrated dust jacket. "SEIZE THE NIGHT is the second installment of the exploits of Christopher Snow, a young man limited to a night time existence in Moonlight Bay, California. We first met Chris in FEAR NOTHING."--The Mystery Reader. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Koontz, Dean R. SEIZE THE NIGHT New York: Bantam Books, (1999). 0553106651 / 9780553106657 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. A hint of soiling to page edges, near fine; in a fine dust jacket. The second outing for Christopher Snow, a people's hero who has to avoid sunlight due to a genetic disorder. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Koontz, Dean R. SOLE SURVIVOR New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1997. 0679425268 / 9780679425267 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, as new, in a fine, as new, dust jacket. SIGNED by the author to a tipped-in sheet, as issued by the publisher. One of approximately 2,000 copies thus. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Koontz, Dean R. WRITING POPULAR FICTION Cincinnati: Writer's Digest, (1974). 0911654216 / 9780911654219 First edition, second printing. Hardcover. Fine in yellow cloth with titles and illustrations in black; in a very good plus, lightly shelfworn illustrated dust jacket with some fading to and along the spine. Octavo. 232 pages; indexed. A practical writing book by the popular and successful novelist, that reviews the basics of fiction writing in the genres: science fiction and fantasy, suspense, mystery, gothic-romance, westerns, and erotica. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Koontz, Dean R. on Antiquarius.com Koontz, Dean R. on Bbrownandassoc.net Koontz, Dean R. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean R. on Blossombooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean R. on Bookmarcsonline.com Koontz, Dean R. on Booksr4u.net Koontz, Dean R. on Brookingsbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Cardinalbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Cheapread.com Koontz, Dean R. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Koontz, Dean R. on Cozybookcellar.com Koontz, Dean R. on Cupboardmaker.com Koontz, Dean R. on Dustjacket.ca Koontz, Dean R. on Easychairbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Eurolibros.com
| Koontz, Dean R. on Film-tvtieins.com Koontz, Dean R. on Foxfirebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Genesbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Georgejefferybooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Goodwillbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Koontz, Dean R. on Jamespepperbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Johnbalebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Koontz, Dean R. on Kathmandubooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Lpbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Mixdbooks.net Koontz, Dean R. on Montclairbookcenter.com Koontz, Dean R. on Mybookiejoint.com Koontz, Dean R. on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Patbookman.net
| Koontz, Dean R. on Pinaclebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Ptpbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Robinsrarebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Tenbestbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Texasbooklady.com Koontz, Dean R. on Topshelfbooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean R. on Waverlybooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Websterbookstore.com Koontz, Dean R. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Koontz, Dean R. on Wheenobooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Wintertimebooks.com Koontz, Dean R. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|