MYSTERY and  IMAGINATION

      on-line Bookstore

 Mystery, Detective, Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
BROWSE BY CATEGORY
Mystery.
Spy and Espionage Fiction.
Science Fiction/Fantasy.
Horror.
Ghost Stories.
Adventure Fiction.
Historical Fiction.
Western Literature.
Black Literature.
Plays and Playwrights.
Poetry.
Literary Criticism.
Literary Biography.
Film History and Criticism.
Western Americana.
Californiana.
Children's Literature.
Illustrated Books.
Oziana.
Baumiana.
Signed.
Screenplays.
CHILDREN'S SHOWCASE
COMICS AND ANIMATION SHOWCASE
LITERATURE SHOWCASE
MYSTERY SHOWCASE
PERFORMING ARTS SHOWCASE
SF SHOWCASE
AMERICANA SHOWCASE
ART SHOWCASE
Paperback Originals.
Bibliomystery.

View a complete list of subjects
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

Heaven, Constance Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heaven, Constance LORD OF RAVENSLEY
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., (1978). 698108566 First U.S. edition: Review copy, with publisher's slip and folded promotional sheet laid in. Hardcover. Fine in mauve cloth over blue boards; in a near fine dust jacket with a hint of creasing to the upper spine extremities. 
Acclaimed author and master of the gothic novel here presents a story of historical romance complete with upper and lower class villains and innocents spiced with romantic subplots. Ravensley is a majestic manor house among the farmlands of East Anglia. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heaven, Constance LORD OF RAVENSLEY
New York: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., (1978). 698108566 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Fine in mauve cloth over sky-blue boards; in a near fine dust jacket with a minor crease to the rear panel and a tiny tear to the lower front edge. 
The author's seventh novel of historical romance features Oliver Ayslam who is spurned by his beloved when he loses his title as Lord of Ravensley. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heaven, Constance THE ASTROV LEGACY
(New York): Coward, McCann & Geoghegan, Inc., (1973). 698105192 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. A near fine copy in cream-colored cloth over rose-colored boards with gilt titles to the spine; in a near fine dust jacket with tiny closed tears to the upper edge of the rear panel. 
The British writer's second novel is an aristocratic historical drama set in Pre-Revolutionary Russia and features Sophie Weston who falls in love with a member of an opposing Royal family. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heaven, Constance on Abookstop.com
Heaven, Constance on Aedenstclair.com
Heaven, Constance on Agorabooks.net
Heaven, Constance on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Heaven, Constance on Brendaboorbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Brownsbooks.ca
Heaven, Constance on Browseawhilecowra.com
Heaven, Constance on Bubbasbookswap.com
Heaven, Constance on C-books.co.uk
Heaven, Constance on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Heaven, Constance on Central-bookexchange.com
Heaven, Constance on Coasbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Cupboardmaker.com
Heaven, Constance on Eurolibros.com
Heaven, Constance on Everybookintheworld.com
Heaven, Constance on Fatcitybookstore.com
Heaven, Constance on Finebks.com
Heaven, Constance on Gibsonbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Goodwillbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Guthriebooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Hyperionbookstore.com
Heaven, Constance on Jrbooks.biz
Heaven, Constance on Kbookscanada.com
Heaven, Constance on Lavendierbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Leurabooks.com.au
Heaven, Constance on Manorfarmbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Oddvolumebooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Rememberbooksonline.com
Heaven, Constance on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Heaven, Constance on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Sackofbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Second-chance-books.com
Heaven, Constance on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Heaven, Constance on Springystreasures.com
Heaven, Constance on Tenbestbooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Thebearbookcompany.com
Heaven, Constance on Thebookishpelican.com
Heaven, Constance on Thebooktree.co.uk
Heaven, Constance on Thriftybooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Treasuredoldies.com
Heaven, Constance on Wheenobooks.com
Heaven, Constance on Yare-books.co.uk
Heaven, Constance on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Bookfellows@gowebway.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie