MYSTERY and  IMAGINATION

      on-line Bookstore

 Mystery, Detective, Science Fiction, Fantasy and Horror


 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
BROWSE BY CATEGORY
Mystery.
Spy and Espionage Fiction.
Science Fiction/Fantasy.
Horror.
Ghost Stories.
Adventure Fiction.
Historical Fiction.
Western Literature.
Black Literature.
Plays and Playwrights.
Poetry.
Literary Criticism.
Literary Biography.
Film History and Criticism.
Western Americana.
Californiana.
Children's Literature.
Illustrated Books.
Oziana.
Baumiana.
Signed.
Screenplays.
CHILDREN'S SHOWCASE
COMICS AND ANIMATION SHOWCASE
LITERATURE SHOWCASE
MYSTERY SHOWCASE
PERFORMING ARTS SHOWCASE
SF SHOWCASE
AMERICANA SHOWCASE
ART SHOWCASE
Paperback Originals.
Bibliomystery.

View a complete list of subjects
 
Our secure web pages are hosted by Chrislands Inc, who use a Thawte SSL Certificate to ensure secure transmission of your information.
Thawte Certificate
 
 
 

MacLeod, Charlotte Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MacLeod, Charlotte AN OWL TOO MANY
New York: Mysterious Press, (1991). First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
A Peter Shandy mystery. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacLeod, Charlotte EXIT THE MILKMAN
(New York): Mysterious Press, (1996). First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Review copy with materials laid in. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MacLeod, Charlotte PALACE GUARD
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1981. First edition. Hardcover. Near fine copy in a dust jacket with soiling to the spine, else very good. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacLeod, Charlotte RESURRECTION MAN
(New York): Mysterious Press, (1992). First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
A Sara Kelling and Max Bittersohn mystery. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacLeod, Charlotte SOMETHING THE CAT DRAGGED IN
Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. 

Price: 50.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacLeod, Charlotte THE CORPSE IN OOZAK'S POND
New York: Mysterious Press, (1987). 0892961880 / 9780892961887 First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
Inscribed and SIGNED by the author to the half-title page. An Edgar Award-nominated Peter Shandy mystery. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacLeod, Charlotte THE CORPSE IN OOZAK'S POND
(New York): Mysterious Press, (1987). 0892961880 / 9780892961887 First edition: Uncorrected Proof. Proof. Fine copy in wraps. 
SIGNED by Macleod to the half-title page. At Balaclava Agricultural College, a birdwatcher may have found the 100-year-old corpse of the college's founder. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacLeod, Charlotte THE GLADSTONE BAG
(New York): Mysterious Press, (1989). 0892963700 / 9780892963706 First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
A Sarah Kelling mystery by the author of the Peter Shandy novels including THE CORPSE IN OOZAK'S POND. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacLeod, Charlotte THE PLAIN OLD MAN
Garden City, New York: The Crime Club/Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1985. 0385230036 / 9780385230032 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. 
A Sarah Kelling mystery by the author of THE RECYCLED CITIZEN and THE SILVER GHOST, among many others. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Macleod, Charlotte writing under the pseudonym Alisa Craig. WRONG RITE
New York: William Morrow, (1992). First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. 
A Madoc and Janet Rhys mystery. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacLeod, Charlotte on Abooktrader.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Bbrownandassoc.net
MacLeod, Charlotte on Bookfaerie.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Bookmarcsonline.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Boox.ca
MacLeod, Charlotte on Cardinalbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Covertocoverbooks.ca
MacLeod, Charlotte on Cozybookcellar.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Cupboardmaker.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Dauntlessbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Doullbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Dustjacket.ca
MacLeod, Charlotte on Foxfirebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Grendelbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Hoffmansbookshop.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Johnbalebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Jondalbook.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Jrfinebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Kathmandubooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Kbookscanada.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Marshwigglebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Mistymorninbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Montclairbookcenter.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Nansbookshop.biz
MacLeod, Charlotte on Oldscrolls.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Patbookman.net
MacLeod, Charlotte on Peakirkbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Pellabooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Ptpbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Racbooks.net
MacLeod, Charlotte on Readinkbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Retrieverbooks.com.au
MacLeod, Charlotte on Riversedgebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Sceneofthecrime.net
MacLeod, Charlotte on Tenbestbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Thebooksend.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Uncommonbooksonline.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Waverlybooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Wintertimebooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Wisestreetbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Woodcrestbooks.com
MacLeod, Charlotte on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to Bookfellows@gowebway.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com