|
|
Cadnum, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cadnum, Michael CAN'T CATCH ME: And Other Twice-Told Tales San Francisco: Tachyon Press, (2006). 1892391333 / 9781892391339 First edition, first printing: a trade paperback original: Advance Reader Copy. Trade Paperback. Fine in illustrated wraps. This collection of deftly rearranged myths and fairy tales "turns the familiar on its head, from basilisk to gingerbread man, and makes you forget, for a few charmed moments, that these aren't quite the tales you thought you knew."--Patricia A. McKillip. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cadnum, Michael CAN'T CATCH ME: And Other Twice-Told Tales San Francisco: Tachyon Press, (2006). 1892391333 / 9781892391339 First edition, first printing: a trade paperback original. Trade Paperback. Fine, a new book, in illustrated wraps. SIGNED by the author at an event in our shop. This collection of deftly rearranged myths and fairy tales "turns the familiar on its head, from basilisk to gingerbread man, and makes you forget, for a few charmed moments, that these aren't quite the tales you thought you knew."--Patricia A. McKillip. Price:
14.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cadnum, Michael DAUGHTER OF THE WIND New York: Orchard Books/An Imprint of Scholastic Inc., (2003). 043935224X / 9780439352246 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. As-new! Jacket art by Greg Spalenka. "An exciting tale of three young people striving to discover who they are and what the future holds for them, set in the rough, brutal world of the Vikings."--Barbara Scotto. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cadnum, Michael FORBIDDEN FOREST: The Story of Little John and Robin Hood New York: Orchard Books/An Imprint of Scholastic Inc., (2002). 0439317746 / 9780439317740 First edition: Advance Reading Copy. Advance Reader's Edition. Fine, as-new, in illustrated wraps. Michael Cadnum returns to Sherwood Forest, the setting of his award-winning IN A DARK WOOD, to imagine how Little John comes to be on the run from the cruel Red Roger, and how he gains the respect of Robin's men. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cadnum, Michael SKYSCAPE New York: Carroll & Graf Publishers, Inc., (1994). 0786701358 / 9780786701353 First edition. Hardcover. Lower spine extremity lightly rubbed, else a near fine copy; in a near fine and very slightly rubbed pictorial dust jacket with a very short edge tear and companion wrinkle at the upper corner tip. Nicely inscribed and SIGNED by the author "For...with warmest wishes, Michael." By the well-respected author of ST. PETER'S WOLF. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cadnum, Michael SLEEPWALKER New York: St. Martin's Press, (1991). 0312049951 / 9780312049959 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The eerie second novel by the author of NIGHTLIGHT. Jacket by Bob Korn. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cadnum, Michael STARFALL: Phaeton and the Chariot of the Sun New York: Orchard Books/An Imprint of Scholastic Inc., (2004). 0439545331 / 9780439545334 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, a new book, in a fine, new dust jacket. SIGNED by the author at an event in our shop. "Cadnum, whose legendary subjects have ranged from Robin Hood to Norse gods, turns his focus to Greek myths in this fictional telling of the story of Phaeton, the teenage son of a mortal mother and sun god Apollo."--PW. Price:
16.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cadnum, Michael THE LEOPARD SWORD (New York, New York): Viking, (2002). 0670899089 / 9780670899081 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Remainder mark to lower page edges, else fine, in jade boards with silver spine titles; in a fine, as-new dust jacket. SIGNED by the author at an event in our shop. The two young squires Hubert and Edmund set sail from the Holy Land bound for England after the siege of Acre, a slaughter that shattered their faith in a holy war (THE BOOK OF THE LION). SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cadnum, Michael on Acornbooksinmi.com Cadnum, Michael on Bachtobooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Bbrownandassoc.net Cadnum, Michael on Blinebooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Booksinrockford.com Cadnum, Michael on Bookwebpages.com Cadnum, Michael on Boomersbooks.net Cadnum, Michael on Bythebooklc.com Cadnum, Michael on C-books.co.uk Cadnum, Michael on Cerebraldeli.com Cadnum, Michael on Covertocoverbooks.ca Cadnum, Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Dustjacket.ca Cadnum, Michael on Elkhornbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Fleamarketbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Genesbooks.com
| Cadnum, Michael on Graydogsbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Grendelbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Hammondsbooks.net Cadnum, Michael on Kathmandubooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Kayleighbug.com Cadnum, Michael on Kjcactus.com Cadnum, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au Cadnum, Michael on Maplehillbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Marshwigglebooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Montclairbookcenter.com Cadnum, Michael on Mythosbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Oldkidsbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Oldranchbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Oldsaratogabooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Onceuponatimebooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Patbookman.net
| Cadnum, Michael on Riversedgebooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Ryanbooksnyc.com Cadnum, Michael on Sceneofthecrime.net Cadnum, Michael on Scifietc.com Cadnum, Michael on Showlettwestbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Sortfloorbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Springystreasures.com Cadnum, Michael on Thebooksend.com Cadnum, Michael on Therobbinn.co.uk Cadnum, Michael on Waverlybooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Wellfleetbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Wisestreetbooks.com Cadnum, Michael on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|