|
|
(Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Doherty, P.C. THE ANUBIS SLAYINGS New York: St. Martin's Minotaur, (2001). 0312276583 / 9780312276584 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in gray boards with bronze titles and devices to the spine; in a fine dust jacket illustrated by Lee Gibbons. Doherty's meticulous historical detail brings ancient Egypt to life and creates an exotic background for political intrigue and murder in this third mystery set in Pharaoh's Egypt. The acclaimed author is also the headmaster at a school in Essex. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Doherty, P.C. THE ASSASSIN IN THE GREENWOOD New York: St. Martin's Press, (1994). 0312115547 / 9780312115548 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The seventh mystery featuring Hugh Corbett, chief clerk and spy for Edward I in the fourteenth century from the author of SPY IN CHANCERY. While Corbett's agents try to stave off an invasion in Paris, Robin of Locksley returns to cause havoc in England. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Doherty, P.C. THE CROWN IN DARKNESS New York: St. Martin's Press, ((1988). 0312017545 / 9780312017545 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a lightly age-toned, else fine dust jacket. A Medieval Mystery set during the reign of Edward I. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Doherty, P.C. THE FATE OF PRINCES New York: St. Martin's Press, (1991). 0312054297 / 9780312054298 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. A hint of foxing to the page fore-edges and lower page edges, else near fine in black boards with silver titles to the spine; in a near fine dust jacket with a faint line of smudge. The seventh in the Richard II and the Princes in the Tower medieval mystery series by the author and winner of the Herodotus Lifetime Achievement Award for excellence in historical mysteries. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Doherty, P.C. THE SERPENT AMONGST THE LILIES New York: St. Martin's Press, (1990). 0312051549 / 9780312051549 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in red pebbled boards; in a nearly fine dust jacket with a faint soil spot to the spine panel and two half-inch tears to the upper edge of the rear panel. The seventh medieval mystery is set in 1429 war-torn France and features Matthew Jankyn, an ex-scholar, ex-soldier, lecher, thief, and inveterate liar. Jankyn is forced into the service of England and witnesses the drama of Joan of Arc. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Doherty, P.C. THE SONG OF A DARK ANGEL New York: St. Martin's Press, (1995). 0312136056 / 9780312136055 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. "The eighth in the series set in England's fourteenth century, ...features Sir Hugh Corbett, a clerk and spy working in the court of King Edward I."-Fantastic Fiction. Paul Doherty, a prodigious author, has written over 70 books using several pseudonyms. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
(Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael THE WHITE ROSE MURDERS New York: St. Martin's Press, (1993). 0312089201 / 9780312089207 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. "Being the first journal of Sir Roger Shallot concerning wicked conspiracies and horrible murders perpetrated in the reign of King Henry VIII."--subtitle. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Doherty, P.C. THE WHYTE HARTE New York: St. Martin's Press, (1988). 0312023189 / 9780312023188 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Tiny tear to the heel of the spine, else near fine; in a lightly shelfworn illustrated dust jacket with two closed tears and associated crease to the lower rear panel, and a small tear across the lower front corner. Set in the fifteenth century, this tale of Richard II's death is the author's fourth historical mystery and the first to feature the narratives by Matthew Jankyn, a liar, ex-scholar, mercenary soldier and thief. A relatively scarce book. Price:
150.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Anovelideabooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Beasleybooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Blinebooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Bookcrazy.us (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Bookmarcsonline.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Booksrmagic.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Brookingsbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Cellarofbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Chicagorare.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Covertocoverbooks.ca (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Cupboardmaker.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Dustjacket.ca (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Foxfirebooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Goodwillbooks.com
| (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Grendelbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Jondalbook.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Kathmandubooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Kbookscanada.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Kjcactus.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Leurabooks.com.au (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Lowestcostbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Marblehillbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Martysbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Mimicobooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Mingbooks.co.uk (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Mysterymikes.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Oldsaratogabooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Pellabooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Phatpocket.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Racbooks.net
| (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Ravenwoodbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Robinsonstreetbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Russellbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Springystreasures.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Thebookscouts.ca (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Theglasskey.co.uk (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Thegreatbookescape.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Twicesoldtales.ca (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Vintage-books.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Websterbookstore.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Withywindlebooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Wrigleycrossbooks.com (Doherty, P.C.) Clynes, Michael on Wysiwygbooks.com |
|
|