|
|
Cherryh, C.J. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cherryh, C.J. BROTHERS OF EARTH Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (1976). First hardcover edition. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club with code G21 on page 245. Hardcover. Fine in a near fine illustrated dust jacket with a tiny closed tear to the upper front panel. Jacket painting by D.K. Stone. Kirk is stranded for life on an alien planet and must adapt or face extinction in this novel by the Hugo Award-winning author of the UNION-ALLIANCE series. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cherryh, C.J. CHANUR'S LEGACY New York: Daw Books, Inc., (1992). Book club edition. Hardcover. Spine ends bumped and creased, page edges lightly soiled, else a very good copy in a shelfworn illustrated dust jacket. Cherryh explores the next generation of the Chanur clan in this fifth novel in the series. Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cherryh, C.J. CHANUR'S LEGACY New York: Daw Books, Inc., (1992). 0886775191 / 9780886775193 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Cherryh explores the next generation of the Chanur clan in this fifth novel in the series. Jacket art by Michael Whelan. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cherryh, C.J. CHANUR'S VENTURE New York: Daw Books, Inc., (1984). 093209631X / 9780932096319 Book club edition. Jacket code #3885. Hardcover. Fine in like illustrated dust jacket that shows a whisper of age-toning. Jacket painting and frontispiece by Michael Whelan. Second entry in Cherryh's well-regarded Chanur saga. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cherryh, C.J. CHERNEVOG New York: Ballantine Books, (1990). Book club edition. Hardcover. One corner tip lightly bumped, else fine in a very nearly fine pictorial dust jacket with the moody, evocative jacket art of Keith Parkinson. Wizardry and magic in the spirit-haunted land of ancient Russia. From the author of RUSALKA. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cherryh, C.J. CHERNEVOG New York: Del Rey/Ballantine Books, (1990). 0345359542 / 9780345359544 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jacket painting by Keith Parkinson. A young wizard, his best friend, and a woman magically restored to life find their idyllic forest existence shattered by the dark machinations of an old and implacable enemy in this sequel to RUSALKA. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cherryh, C.J. CLOUD'S RIDER (New York): Warner Books, (1996). Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine in an illustrated dust jacket with just a trace of wear to the extremities. The jacket art is by Steve Youll. "A fragile human colony struggles in a world of telepathic predators and scavengers...only the Riders, bonded to the alien Nighthorses, can protect humanity from the horrors beyond its village walls." The sequel to RIDER AT THE GATE Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cherryh, C.J. CLOUD'S RIDER (New York): Warner Books, (1996). First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine, vibrant dust jacket. The sequel to RIDER AT THE GATE by the Hugo-Award winning author, set on a planet where human colonists have bonded with native telepathic, carnivorous quadrupeds called "horses." Jacket illustration by Steve Youll. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cherryh, C.J. CUCKOO'S EGG New York: Daw Books, Inc., (1985). Reprint. Issued by the Science Fiction Book Club with code P039 on page 185. Hardcover. Fine in a bright illustrated dust jacket. Jacket painting by Michael Whelan. Interesting tale told from an alien's perspective by the multiple Hugo Award-winning author of CYTEEN. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cherryh, C.J. DEFENDER New York: DAW Books, Inc./Elizabeth R. Wollheim, Sheila..., (2001). 0886779111 / 9780886779115 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very mild crimping to the spine ends, else fine; in a fine dust jacket illustrated by Stephen Youll. The multi-Hugo Award-winning author's second book in the starship Phoenix series and the sequel to PRECURSOR. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cherryh, C.J. DESTROYER New York, NY: Daw Books, Inc./Donald A. Wollheim, Founder, (2005). 0756402530 / 9780756402532 First edition, first printing. First book in the third Foreigner sequence. Hardcover. Fine, as-new, in a fine, as-new, dust jacket. Jacket painting by Michael Whelan. "Human diplomat Bren Cameron is about to arrive at Mospheira, the homeworld of the atevi, after a two-year voyage that has nearly exhausted his ship's supplies and almost exhausted the patience of the atevi traveling with him."--Roland Green. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Cherryh, C.J. EXILE'S GATE New York: Daw Books, Inc., (1988). B000718OUA First hardcover edition: Science Fiction Book club issue. Jacket code 11832. Hardcover. Near fine, lightly worn and mildly soiled, in a lightly edgeworn, age-toned, near fine illustrated dust jacket with artwork by Todd Ferris. Fourth entry in Cherryh's "Morgaine" series launched in 1976 with GATE OF IVREL. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Cherryh, C.J. FAERY IN SHADOW New York: A Del Rey Book/Ballantine Books, (1993). 0345372794 / 9780345372796 First hardcover and first U.S. edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club; with the jacket code 01897. Hardcover. Fine, in a fine, illustrated dust jacket. Jacket art by David A. Cherry. "Celtic fantasy novel of a young man who makes a bargain with the Sidhe."--Locus. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Cherryh, C.J. FORTESS OF THE DRAGONS (New York): Harper Collins/EOS, (2000). First edition: Review copy, with materials laid in. Hardcover. Fine in illustrated dust jacket with artwork by Matthew Stawicki. Conclusion of the high fantasy saga begun with FORTRESS IN THE EYE OF TIME. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Cherryh, C.J. FORTRESS IN THE EYE OF TIME New York: HarperPrism, (1995). 0061092959 / 9780061092954 Book club edition. Hardcover. Very mild crimping to spine ends, else a fine copy in a pictorial dust jacket that shows some light wear to the extremities. "The world’s last great wizard summons a young boy into existence, but dies before he can reveal who the boy is, or will be."--LOCUS Magazine. Wraparound jacket art by Peter Goodfellow. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Cherryh, C.J. FORTRESS OF EAGLES (New York): HarperPrism, (1998). 0061052612 / 9780061052613 Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine in an illustrated dust jacket. Jacket painting by Keith Parkinson. Sequel to FORTRESS IN THE EYE OF TIME. Celtic fantasy from the Hugo-winning author of DOWNBELOW STATION and CYTEEN. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Cherryh, C.J. FORTY THOUSAND IN GEHENNA Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., [1984]. First edition thus. Code 022 on page 315; jacket code 1881. Hardcover. Fine in a very faintly age-toned, otherwise fine, illustrated dust jacket with artwork by Ron Walotsky. SF novel which returns to the Alliance/Union universe which was the setting for Cherryh's Hugo-winning DOWNBELOW STATION. Book club issue of a title originally issued by Phantasia Press in 1983. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Cherryh, C.J. HELLBURNER (New York): Warner Books, (1992). 0446516171 / 9780446516174 Book club edition. Hardcover. Near fine in a like dust jacket with illustration by Don Maitz. Direct sequel to HEAVY TIME and part of Cherryh's COMPANY WARS spacefaring saga about a disunited Solar System facing invasion by genetically engineered superhumans. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Cherryh, C.J. HUNTER OF WORLDS Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (No date). Book club edition. Hardcover. Very nearly fine in a pictorial dust jacket with a hint of edgewear and one very mild corner crease to rear jacket flap. Artwork by Tom Kidd. The entire population of the planet Priamos is marked for death if one person on the surface cannot be found in time. From the Hugo-winning author of DOWNBELOW STATION. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cherryh, C.J. on Abooktrader.com Cherryh, C.J. on Astleybookfarm.com Cherryh, C.J. on Aziomedia.com Cherryh, C.J. on Bachtobooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Bbrownandassoc.net Cherryh, C.J. on Bibliotique.us Cherryh, C.J. on Bird-room-books.biz Cherryh, C.J. on Bookmarc.ca Cherryh, C.J. on Bookmaven.net Cherryh, C.J. on Booksbythesea.com Cherryh, C.J. on Bookshopbaltimore.com Cherryh, C.J. on Bookwheres.com Cherryh, C.J. on Boox.ca Cherryh, C.J. on Brickroadbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Brookingsbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Concharbooks.co.uk
| Cherryh, C.J. on Cozybookcellar.com Cherryh, C.J. on Cupboardmaker.com Cherryh, C.J. on Eastleach-book.co.uk Cherryh, C.J. on Easychairbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Elpinarillobooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Eurolibros.com Cherryh, C.J. on Foxfirebooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Cherryh, C.J. on Innesbooks.co.uk Cherryh, C.J. on Johnbalebooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Kathmandubooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Kavbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Maydaybooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Montclairbookcenter.com Cherryh, C.J. on Newbostonusedbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Notquitenewstuff.com
| Cherryh, C.J. on Oldranchbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Oldsaratogabooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Orielisbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Patbookman.net Cherryh, C.J. on Pennysbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Riversedgebooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Seaoceanbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Topshelfbooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Waverlybooks.com Cherryh, C.J. on Waynesbooks.net Cherryh, C.J. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|