|
|
Brunner, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Brunner, John A MAZE OF STARS New York: Del Rey, (1991). First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jacket painting by John Berkey. A space epic by the Hugo Award-winning author of STAND ON ZANZIBAR. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Brunner, John BEDLAM PLANET New York: Ace Books, Inc., (1968). First edition: Paperback Original. Ace Book #G-709. Mass market paperback. A very short tear to the uper edge, reading and front cover creases, otherwise a very good copy. Cover art by Jeff Jones. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Brunner, John BEDLAM PLANET London: Sidgwick and Jackson, (1973). First hardcover edition. Hardcover. Fine in a navy binding with silver lettering; without dust jacket . A literary agency copy with a label attached to the front endpaper. Originally published as a paperback original by Ace Books. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brunner, John PLAYERS AT THE GAME OF PEOPLE Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (1980). First hardcover edition; issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Hardcover. Short felt-tip pen mark to front free endsheet, else near fine; in a very lightly edgeworn and mildly rubbed pictorial dust jacket with wraparound painting by Ron Logan. Explores an alien invasion that cannot be seen, heard or felt--it manifests itself in the human mind. Jacket painting by Ron Logan. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Brunner, John QUICKSAND Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., (1967). Book club edition. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Hardcover. Crown of the spine crimped and creased, corner tips lightly bumped, red top edge coloring shows a stain, else very good; in a near fine, tanned and mildly soiled illustrated dust jacket. Jacket by Emanuel Schongut. A psychologist has to question everything he has learned, including his own sanity, to work out the puzzle of a woman who does not fit anywhere. By the Hugo and British Science fiction award-winning author. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Brunner, John THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME New York: Del Rey, (1983). 0345312244 / 9780345312242 First edition. Hardcover. Fine in a very lightly rubbed dust jacket with a tiny crease to upper front flap. Prequel to THE TIDES OF TIME by one of science fiction's most prolific writers. Cover painting by Don Dixon. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Brunner, John THE CRUCIBLE OF TIME New York: Del Rey/ Ballantine Books, (1983). 0345312244 / 9780345312242 Book club edition. Hardcover. Near fine in a lightly shelfworn and rubbed dust jacket. Cover painting by Don Dixon. John Brunner returned to the large-canvas science fiction he pioneered in his Hugo-award winning novel STAND ON ZANZIBAR with this epic that describes the development, over millennia, of a medieval planet-bound culture that evolves and expands. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Brunner, John THE SHOCKWAVE RIDER New York: Harper & Row, Publishers, (1975). Book club edition; with the code 47R on page 243. Hardcover. Owner's penned name to pastedown, else about near fine; in a very good dust jacket, age-darkened, clipped to the lower front flap, and showing a small patch of pale dampstain to upper spine panel. Jacket illustration by Creston Ely. In an overly technological future where identity is lost, one man rides the shockwave of time to re-define himself for the age. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Brunner, John THE WRONG END OF TIME Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., (1971). Book club edition. Hardcover. Near fine in dust jacket. An unusual science fiction tale of paranoid Americans discovering superior but hostile life on Pluto, by the author of the classic tale STAND ON ZANZIBAR. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Brunner, John TOTAL ECLIPSE Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., (1974). Book club edition. Hardcover. Near fine in dust jacket. Science fiction mystery tale of how thirty people attack the enigmas of a long dead alien culture. By the Hugo Award-winning author. Jacket by John Cayea. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brunner, John on Aucott.com Brunner, John on Bagotbooks.com Brunner, John on Bbrownandassoc.net Brunner, John on Bookarc.com.au Brunner, John on Bookembooks.com Brunner, John on Boox.ca Brunner, John on Brookingsbooks.com Brunner, John on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Brunner, John on Covertocoverbooks.ca Brunner, John on Cozybookcellar.com Brunner, John on Dustjacket.ca Brunner, John on Eastleach-book.co.uk Brunner, John on Easychairbooks.com Brunner, John on Elpinarillobooks.com Brunner, John on Eurolibros.com Brunner, John on Foxfirebooks.com
| Brunner, John on Genesbooks.com Brunner, John on Gillianjamesbooks.com Brunner, John on Goodwillbooks.com Brunner, John on Grendelbooks.com Brunner, John on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Brunner, John on Kathmandubooks.com Brunner, John on Ladylisabooks.com Brunner, John on Lpbooks.com Brunner, John on Mixdbooks.net Brunner, John on Montclairbookcenter.com Brunner, John on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Brunner, John on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Brunner, John on Patbookman.net Brunner, John on Pbobooks.com Brunner, John on Ravenwoodbooks.com Brunner, John on Riversedgebooks.com
| Brunner, John on Seaoceanbooks.com Brunner, John on Serendipitybooks.com.au Brunner, John on Star-dot-star.net Brunner, John on Texasbooklady.com Brunner, John on Thebookishpelican.com Brunner, John on Thebooksend.com Brunner, John on Thedustjacket.biz Brunner, John on Waverlybooks.com Brunner, John on Waynesbooks.net Brunner, John on Websterbookstore.com Brunner, John on Westcoastbooks.co.uk Brunner, John on Wintertimebooks.com Brunner, John on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|