|
|
Cornwell, Bernard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Cornwell, Bernard GALLOWS THIEF (New York, N.Y.): HarperCollinsPublishers, (2002). 0060082739 / 9780060082734 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Ownership name on the half-title page, else near fine in dust jacket. Map-decorated endsheets. Historical detective novel about an ex-soldier in 1820s London who must rescue an innocent man from Death Row; by the author of the Richard Sharpe series. "Bernard Cornwell is a literary miracle...and this is one of his best."--Daily Mail. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Cornwell, Bernard REBEL (New York, N.Y.): HarperCollinsPublishers, ((1993). 0060177136 / 9780060177133 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The Starbuck Chronicles, Volume I. "Dandy....Its attention to the real events of First Manassas is careful and persuasive, maintaining drama without sacrificing accuracy. A good piece of work."--William C. Davis. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Cornwell, Bernard SHARPE'S FORTRESS (New York, NY): HarperCollinsPublishers, (2000). 0060194243 / 9780060194246 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Richard sharpe and the Siege of Gawilghur, December 1803. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Cornwell, Bernard SHARPE'S SIEGE Long Preston, North Yorkshire: Magna Print Books, (1989). 1850573786 / 9781850573784 Large print edition. Fine in textured, illustrated wraps. A trade-sized paperback. Preparations are afoot for the final assault which will ensure defeat for Napoleon. An entry in the "Sharpe" series. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Cornwell, Bernard SHARPE'S TRIUMPH (New York, NY): HarperCollinsPublishers, (1998). 006101270X / 9780061012709 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Richard Sharpe and the Battle of Assaye, September 1803, in which Sergeant Sharpe faces a treasonous English officer. "Consistently . . . brilliantly realized . . . the Sharpe novels are wonderful."--Stephen King. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Cornwell, Bernard THE LAST KINGDOM (New York, N.Y.): HarperCollinsPublishers, (2005). 0060530510 / 9780060530518 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. "With most of Britain conquered by the Danes--the fate of England--and the course of history--depended on one man, King Alfred the Great." Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Cornwell, Bernard THE PALE HORSEMAN (New York, NY): HarperCollinsPublishers, (2006). 0060787120 / 9780060787127 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. With three of England's four kingdoms conquered, only one man stands between the Danes and the utter annihilation of his country--King Alfred the Great. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Cornwell, Bernard WILDTRACK New York: Putnam, (1988). 0399133755 / 9780399133756 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket that shows, as is common with this book, a trace of tarnish to the front panel lettering. NO remainder mark. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Cornwell, Bernard WILDTRACK New York: Putnam, (1988). 0399133755 / 9780399133756 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. A fine copy in a near fine dust jacket with darkening to the gold foil letters on the front panel. NO remainder mark. A man who was wounded in the Falkland Islands war, rehabilitates himself to race in a prestigious yacht race. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Cornwell, Bernard WILDTRACK New York: Putnam, (1988). 0399133755 / 9780399133756 First U.S. edition: Advance Reading Copy. Proof. Tiny patch of rubbing to spine, else a fine, unread copy in illustrated wraps. Nautical mystery. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cornwell, Bernard on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Alexandriaslibrary.com Cornwell, Bernard on Anderidabooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Aucott.com Cornwell, Bernard on Bbrownandassoc.net Cornwell, Bernard on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Booksr4u.net Cornwell, Bernard on Bythebooklc.com Cornwell, Bernard on Clentbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Cygnetbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Doullbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Dustjacket.ca Cornwell, Bernard on Eastleach-book.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Easychairbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Elpinarillobooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Foxfirebooks.com
| Cornwell, Bernard on Goodwillbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Grenadierbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Heirloombookstore.com Cornwell, Bernard on Hessaybooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Infinitybooksjapan.com Cornwell, Bernard on Jackdawbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Jamespepperbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Lenungerbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Marblehillbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Montclairbookcenter.com Cornwell, Bernard on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Mybookiejoint.com Cornwell, Bernard on Mysterymikes.com Cornwell, Bernard on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Cornwell, Bernard on Pbobooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Riversedgebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Seaoceanbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Spyglassbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Studiobookshop.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Tenbestbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Topshelfbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Cornwell, Bernard on Vagabondbooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Waverlybooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Wheenobooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Wintertimebooks.com Cornwell, Bernard on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|