|
|
Parker, Robert B. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Parker, Robert B. BACK STORY New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (2003). 0399149775 / 9780399149771 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Near fine in a fine dust jacket. Wise-cracking Boston PI Spenser must solve a 30-year-old case in this novel which marks the 30th anniversary of publication of THE GODWULF MANUSCRIPT, the first Spenser novel in Parker's popular series. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Parker, Robert B. BAD BUSINESS New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (2004). 0399151451 / 9780399151453 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The Edgar Grand Master Award-winning author presents the thirty-first Spenser mystery which involves sex-advising radio talk show hosts with unscrupulous ethics. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Parker, Robert B. CATSKILL EAGLE (New York): Delacorte/Seymour Lawrence, (1985). First edition. Hardcover. Slight lean to spine, else a very good plus copy in a near fine dust jacket. A Spenser novel. SIGNED by the author. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Parker, Robert B. CATSKILL EAGLE (New York): Delacorte/Seymour Lawrence, (1985). First edition. Hardcover. Slight lean to spine, else a very good plus copy in a near fine dust jacket. A Spenser novel. SIGNED by the author. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Parker, Robert B. CHANCE New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1996). 0399141340 / 9780399141348 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A Spencer novel. Dated and SIGNED by Parker to the title-page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Parker, Robert B. COLD SERVICE New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (2005). 0399152407 / 9780399152405 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Hawk is shot and Spenser seeks vengeance in this Boston P.I. installment. "When he's on his game--and he's on here--Parker is capable of packing a Hemingway punch into a few brief words and the occasional grunt."--Booklist. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Parker, Robert B. DOUBLE DEUCE New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1992). 0399137211 / 9780399137211 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very nearly fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Special ABA edition. A Spenser mystery. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Parker, Robert B. HIGH PROFILE New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, (2007). 0399154043 / 9780399154041 First edition, first printing: Review copy, with publisher's materials laid in. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The murder of Walton Weeks, a Rush Limbaugh-like political commentator in sleepy Paradise, Ma., drives the action in this second novel to combine characters Jess Stone, ex-LAPD detective, and private eye, Sunny Randall. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Parker, Robert B. HUSH MONEY New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1999). 0399144587 / 9780399144585 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A Spenser novel. SIGNED by the author. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Parker, Robert B. MELANCHOLY BABY New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (2004). 0399152180 / 9780399152184 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The Mystery Writers of America Grand Master Award-winner's fourth mystery featuring Boston P.I. Sunny Randall. Her ex-husband makes plans to marry another, sending Sunny to the psychiatrist's couch. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Parker, Robert B. MORTAL STAKES (Pleasantville, New York): ImPress Mystery, [no date]. 0762188758 / 9780762188758 First edition thus. Hardcover. Fine in green cloth lettered and ruled in gilt and decorated in silver with baseball/dice diamond and crossed bats devices; no dust jacket, as issued. Third of the Spenser mysteries involves a star Red Sox pitcher, racketeers, and blackmail. Is Marty throwing fastballs or throwing games? Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Parker, Robert B. PAPER DOLL New York: Putnam, (1993). 0399138188 / 9780399138188 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine, if faintly age-toned, illustrated dust jacket. "Spenser is hired by Boston Brahmin Loudon Tripp to find the murderer of his conventionally impeccable wife, Olivia Nelson, whom the police consider a victim of random urban violence."--PW. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Parker, Robert B. PASTIME New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, (1991). First edition. Hardcover. Fine in dust jacket. Special ABA Edition with the printed seal on the front panel of the dust jacket. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parker, Robert B. on Aucott.com Parker, Robert B. on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Parker, Robert B. on Booksr4u.net Parker, Robert B. on Bythebooklc.com Parker, Robert B. on Cheapread.com Parker, Robert B. on Crazy4bookz.com Parker, Robert B. on Cupboardmaker.com Parker, Robert B. on Doullbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Drakefarmbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Easychairbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Elpinarillobooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Foxfirebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Genesbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Goodwillbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Heirloombookstore.com Parker, Robert B. on Horsebooksplus.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Infinitybooksjapan.com Parker, Robert B. on Jamespepperbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Johnbalebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Kathmandubooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Lenungerbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Lpbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Marblehillbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Marshwigglebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Montclairbookcenter.com Parker, Robert B. on Mybookiejoint.com Parker, Robert B. on Mysterymikes.com Parker, Robert B. on Notquitenewstuff.com Parker, Robert B. on Orielisbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Patbookman.net Parker, Robert B. on Pbobooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Pinaclebooks.com
| Parker, Robert B. on Ptpbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Ravenwoodbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Readinkbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Resourcebooks.net Parker, Robert B. on Riversedgebooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Rosesarereadbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Sceneofthecrime.net Parker, Robert B. on Star-dot-star.net Parker, Robert B. on Storbecks.com Parker, Robert B. on Tenbestbooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Thewrightcollection.com Parker, Robert B. on Waverlybooks.com Parker, Robert B. on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|