|
|
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; and Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, editors 13 HORRORS OF HALLOWEEN (New York, N.Y.): Avon Books, (1983). First edition, first printing: a paperback original. Mass market paperback. Mild creases to upper corners and to spine, light wear to shelf-edges, still fairly tight and clean in illustrated wraps. With an introduction by Isaac Asimov, this collection brags 13 goulish tales by Ray Bradbury, Edward D. Hoch, Edith Wharton, Ellery Queen, Talmage Powell, William Bankier, Robert Grant, A Sarrantonio, Lewis Shiner, Gahan Wilson, Isaac and Robert F. Young. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin H.; and Waugh, Charles, edited by 13 SHORT FANTASY NOVELS New York: Greenwich Press/Crown Publishers, Inc., (1984). 051744500X / 9780517445006 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Lightly worn, pages uniformly tanned, thus near fine; in an age-toned, near fine dust jacket. Authors include Anderson, Charnas, Davidson, Haggard, Howard, Jakes, Leiber, Moorcock, Janet Morris, Norton, Swann, Vance, Zelazny. Introduction by Asimov. 612 pages. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV'S MYSTERIES Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., (1968). 0385090633 / 9780385090636 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. A touch of rubbing to the shelf edges, else near fine; in a near fine, lightly nicked, and mildly age-toned and soiled illustrated dust jacket. With an overall introduction and a commentary on each story, Asimov has collected here thirteen of his best science fiction mystery hybrids. Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
(Sherlockiana). Asimov, Isaac ASIMOV'S SHERLOCKIAN LIMERICKS New York: The Mysterious Press, 1978. 0892960396 / 9780892960392 First trade edition, first printing: Review copy, with publisher's slip laid in. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jacket illustration and frontispiece by Gahan Wilson. Sixty outrageous limericks, by punster Isaac Asimov, inspired by the sixty stories about the legendary detective. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
(Asimov, Isaac). Kazan, Nicholas BICENTENNIAL MAN [No place]. [No publisher], [No date]. Final draft shooting script. Fine, xeroxed onto 8.5 x 11 inch pages, bradbound within cardstock covers with printed titles. Promotional copy of the shooting script for the robotic Robin Williams vehicle, based on Asimov's story; produced for Golden Globe and Oscar voters to consider, this copy has been SIGNED by screenwriter Kazan (Elia's son) to the front cover. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Asimov, Isaac BUY JUPITER And Other Stories Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., (1975). 0385050771 / 9780385050777 Book club edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club; Hardcover. Fine, in a nearly fine illustrated dust jacket that shows some age-darkening and some fading. Appending 24 little-anthologized stories by the sf grandmaster is Asimov's biographical commentary on each. Included: the title tale, "Each an Explorer," "Found Fathers," "Light Verse," "2340 A.D.," twenty more. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Asimov, Isaac COUNTING THE EONS Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1983. First edition. Hardcover. Remainder spray on lower page edges, a crease along front and rear covers, else very good in dust jacket with edge tears. 17 essays on everything from sub-atomic particles to Milton. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Asimov, Isaac; Zebrowski, George; Greenberg, Martin, edited by CREATIONS: The Quest for Origins in Story and Science London: Harrap, (1984). 0245542108 / 9780245542107 First U.K. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, in a fine, illustrated dust jacket. "The intelligent person's guide to the beginning of time."--Heinz R. Pagels. An anthology of science, story, and myth that tackles some of the oldest questions man has ever asked. With an Introduction and Notes by Asimov. 351 pages. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Asimov, Isaac EXTRATERRESTIAL CIVILIZATIONS New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., (1979). 0517530759 / 9780517530757 First edition. Hardcover. Pages mildly tanned, minor smudge to fore-edge, else near fine in an illustrated dust jacket that also shows some age-toning. Non-fiction tome by prolific sf and science writer, author of the FOUNDATION TRILOGY and a host of other sf mainstays. Here he offers an analytical exploration of the possibility of life on other planets. Jacket painting by Michael Booth. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Asimov, Isaac EXTRATERRESTRIAL CIVILIZATIONS New York: Crown Publishers, Inc., (1979). First edition. Hardcover. Mild uniform offsetting to the front and rear endsheets, light fading to the boards, else a near fine copy; in an age-toned dust jacket. Asimov's analysis of the universe, life, and intelligence; basing his conclusions on the scientific findings of the time. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION AND EARTH Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., 1986. 0385233124 / 9780385233125 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Minor wear to upper spine end, near fine in red linen over blue boards with gilt titles to the spine; in a near fine dust jacket with very mild rubbing to spine edges and flap folds. Jacket art by Alan Wallerstein. The fifth installment of the classic Foundation Series. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION AND EARTH Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., (1986). 0385233124 / 9780385233125 Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine; in a very nearly fine illustrated dust jacket. Jacket art by Bob Eggleton. The sixth novel in the Hugo award winning Foundation series in an attractive edition. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Asimov, Isaac FOUNDATION'S EDGE Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., 1982. 0385177259 / 9780385177252 Publisher's reprint. Hardcover. Fine; in a mildly shelfworn and age-toned dust jacket. This sequel to the Foundation Trilogy, which takes place 498 years after the establishment of the First Foundation. "A stirring blend of actions and ideas with future technology and hyperspace travel." Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Asimov, Isaac; edited by Martin H. Greenberg FOUNDATION'S FRIENDS: Stories in Honor of Isaac Asimov New York: Tor SF/ A Tom Doherty Associates Book, (1989). 0312931743 / 9780312931742 First edition, first printing. Prefaces by Ray Bradbury and Ben Bova. Hardcover. Fine; in an age-darkened, else fine illustrated dust jacket. Jacket art by Garry Ruddell. Contributions by O.S. Card, Effinger, Anderson, Clement, Harrison, Edward Wellen, Edward D. Hoch, Silverberg, Pohl, Turtledove, Resnick, Willis, Sargent, Zebrowski, Sheckley. Afterwords by Janet Jeppson Asimov and by Asimov himself. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Asimov, Isaac FRONTIERS: New Discoveries About Man and His Planet, Outer Space and the Universe New York: Truman Talley Books, (1989). 0525246622 / 9780525246626 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Black remainder line to the lower page edges, else fine in a fine, illustrated dust jacket. Asimov offers "windows on wonder" divided into groups of essays: Frontiers of Early Man, Frontiers of Space, Frontiers of Earth, Frontiers of Space, and Frontiers of the Universe. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Asimov, Isaac HISTORY OF I-BOTICS: An Illustrated Novel (New York): HarperPrism, (1997). 0061055395 / 9780061055393 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Near fine; in a mildly rubbed dust jacket illustrated by Barclay Shaw. Brightly and beautifully illustrated by various notable illustrators, this collaborative novel brings to life the story of Man of Iron vs. Golden Boy--two futuristic robots on the verge of a war which would destroy all of mankind in the process. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Astleybookfarm.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Aucott.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Aziomedia.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Bdbooksandart.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Bookarc.com.au Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Bookembooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Booksr4u.net Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Bythebooklc.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Cinemagebooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Daveshootsbookseller.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Doullbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Dromanabooks.com.au Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Dustjacket.ca Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Eastleach-book.co.uk Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Easychairbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Elpinarillobooks.com
| Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Foxfirebooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Genesbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Gillianjamesbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Heirloombookstore.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Hkbooksonline.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Hurleybooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Infinitybooksjapan.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Innesbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Jamespepperbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Johnbalebooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Kathmandubooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Marshwigglebooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Mybookiejoint.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Pbobooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Ptpbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Racbooks.net
| Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Ravenwoodbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Riversedgebooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Robinsrarebooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Rodneysbookstore.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Rosesarereadbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Seaoceanbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Serendipitybooks.com.au Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Star-dot-star.net Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Svbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Vagabondbooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Waverlybooks.com Asimov, Isaac; Greenberg, Martin Harry; And Waugh, Carol-Lynn Rossel, Editors on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|