|
|
Lyons, Arthur ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Lyons, Arthur AT THE HANDS OF ANOTHER New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1983). 0030596165 / 9780030596162 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Repaired nick to the lower spine, spine ends lightly bumped, splash of faint dampstain to upper page edges--with some related riffling to textblock, thus very good; in a lightly rubbed dust jacket. A Jacob Asch mystery. SIGNED, and dated by the author with an inscription to a pair of Los Angeles book dealers. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Lyons, Arthur AT THE HANDS OF ANOTHER New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1983). 0030596165 / 9780030596162 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A Jacob Asch mystery by the author of HARD TRADE and CASTLES BURNING. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Lyons, Arthur DEAD RINGER New York: Mason/Charter, 1977. 0884055817 / 9780884055815 First edition. Hardcover. Tiny specks of spotting to the top page edges, shelfwear to the lower edge, else near fine; in an illustrated dust jacket with design by Frank Riley. A Jacob Asch mystery. Inscribed "Best Wishes" and SIGNED by the author to the front endpaper. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Lyons, Arthur DEAD RINGER New York: Mason/Charter, 1977. 0884055817 / 9780884055815 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine; in a fine illustrated dust jacket. Jacket design by Frank Riley. The fourth Jacob Asch mystery. SIGNED by the author to the half-title page. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lyons, Arthur FAST FADE New York/London: The Mysterious Press, (1987). 089296216X / 9780892962167 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, as-new, in silver-lettered black cloth shelfback over grey boards; in an age-toned, otherwise fine illustrated dust jacket. Lori Norris travels all the way from Georgia to prove that noted film director Walter Cairns is actually William McVey, an Atlanta engineer...and her missing husband! A Jacob Asch mystery. Inscribed and SIGNED by the author. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Lyons, Arthur HARD TRADE New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1981). 0030536219 / 9780030536212 First edition. Hardcover. Foxing to the top page edges, else fine in an illustrated dust jacket. A Jacob Asch mystery. SIGNED by the author to the half-title page. Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lyons, Arthur OTHER PEOPLE'S MONEY (New York): Mysterious Press, (1989). 0892962186 / 9780892962181 First edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. "Arthur Lyons has outdone himself in OTHER PEOPLE'S MONEY. A taut, suspenseful mystery by one of the finest writers in the genre."--Gerald Petievich. A Jacob Asch novel. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Lyons, Arthur THE DEAD ARE DISCREET New York: Mason & Lipscomb Publishers, (1974). 0884050785 / 9780884050780 First edition. Hardcover. Mild soiling to the page edges, else a very good plus copy; in black dust jacket with the usual rubbing and significant tears and associated creases to the lower front panel. Inscribed, dated, and SIGNED by Lyons to the title-page. The author's first mystery, THE DEAD ARE DISCREET introduces Jacob Asch, a private-eye working the underworld of Southern California. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Lyons, Arthur THE DEAD ARE DISCREET (London): Robson Books, (1977). First U.K. edition. Hardcover. Fine in a price-clipped pictorial dust jacket. UK debut for Jacob Asch, ex-crime reporter. Jailed for six months for refusing to reveal his sources for a murder story, Asch sets himself up as a private eye. Inscribed, SIGNED and dated by Lyons to the half-title. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Lyons, Arthur THE KILLING FLOOR New York: Mason/Charter, 1976. First edition. Hardcover. Near fine in an illustrated dust jacket that exhibits a suggestion of wear to the extremities. Review copy inscribed and SIGNED by Lyons to the half-title. With publisher's cover letter laid in. A Jacob Asch mystery. Price:
300.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Lyons, Arthur THREE WITH A BULLET New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1985). 0030596173 / 9780030596179 Second printing. Hardcover. Near fine in a lightly age-toned and mildly shelfworn dust jacket. A Jacob Asch mystery. SIGNED by Lyons to the half-title. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Lyons, Arthur THREE WITH A BULLET New York: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, (1985). 0030596173 / 9780030596179 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine; in a lightly age-toned color photo-pictorial dust jacket. A Jacob Asch mystery. Inscribed, SIGNED, and dated to the half-title page. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lyons, Arthur on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk Lyons, Arthur on Barbarossabooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Betterbookgetter.com Lyons, Arthur on Booksliquidation.com Lyons, Arthur on Boox.ca Lyons, Arthur on Bungalowbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on C-books.co.uk Lyons, Arthur on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Covertocoverbooks.ca Lyons, Arthur on Cozybookcellar.com Lyons, Arthur on Easychairbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Elpinarillobooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Genesbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Gillianjamesbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Goodwillbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Gusbooks.com
| Lyons, Arthur on Jamespepperbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Jandabooks.co.uk Lyons, Arthur on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Lyons, Arthur on Jondalbook.com Lyons, Arthur on Kbookscanada.com Lyons, Arthur on Kovachbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Ladylisabooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Lenungerbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Leurabooks.com.au Lyons, Arthur on Maplehillbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Mingbooks.co.uk Lyons, Arthur on Montclairbookcenter.com Lyons, Arthur on Mybookiejoint.com Lyons, Arthur on Mysteriousbookshop.com Lyons, Arthur on Oddballbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Parigibooks.com
| Lyons, Arthur on Peakirkbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Phatpocket.com Lyons, Arthur on Pinaclebooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Ptpbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Ravenwoodbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Royaloakbookshop.net Lyons, Arthur on Springystreasures.com Lyons, Arthur on Thebooksend.com Lyons, Arthur on Theglasskey.co.uk Lyons, Arthur on Turnthepagebooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Vagabondbooks.com Lyons, Arthur on Waverlybooks.com |
|
|