|
|
Perry, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Perry, Anne A CHRISTMAS BEGINNING New York: Ballantine Books, (2007). 0345485823 / 9780345485823 First U.S. edition, first printing: Review copy, with publisher's materials laid in. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. London policeman Runcorn employs his bare-knuckle investigative skills in the case of the murder of the town vicar's lively single sister. Set on a lonely Welsh island at Christmas. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Perry, Anne ASHWORTH HALL New York: Fawcett Columbine, (1997). 0449908445 / 9780449908440 Book club edition. Hardcover. All four corner tips lightly bumped, else near fine in a fine illustrated dust jacket. SIGNED by Perry to the title-page. A Thomas and Charlotte Pitt mystery involving divorce scandals and Irish home-rule in Victorian England. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Perry, Anne AT SOME DISPUTED BARRICADE New York: Ballantine Books, (2007). 9780345456588 First U.S. edition, first printing: Review copy, with publisher's materials laid in. Hardcover. Fine, as-new, in a fine, as-new, dust jacket. The fourth installment in the Edgar Award winning author's acclaimed thriller series chronicling the Reavley family during World War I. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Perry, Anne AT SOME DISPUTED BARRICADE New York: Ballantine Books, (2007). 0345456580 / 9780345456588 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The fourth installment in the Edgar Award winning author's acclaimed thriller series chronicling the Reavley family during World War I. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Perry, Anne BUCKINGHAM PALACE GARDENS New York: Ballantine Books, (2008). 0345469313 / 9780345469311 First edition, first printing: Review copy, with publisher's materials laid in. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. The detecting and diplomatic skills of Thomas Pitt, now assigned to the Special Branch, are tested as never before in bestseller Perry's solid 25th novel to feature the Victorian sleuth. A corpse is found after a stag party in Buckingham Palace. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Perry, Anne LONG SPOON LANE New York: Ballantine Books, (2005). 0345469275 / 9780345469274 First U.S. edition, first printing. SIGNED by the author. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. A NEW BOOK! The sequel to SEVEN DIALS featuring Thomas Pitt of Special Branch and his clever wife Charlotte. "Perry's historical mysteries suggestively peel away layers of Victorian respectability."--NY Times. Price:
25.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Perry, Anne TRAITORS GATE New York: Fawcett Columbine, (1995). 0449906345 / 9780449906347 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A Victorian mystery featuring Police Superintendent Thomas Pitt and his wife Charlotte by the author of HALF MOON STREET. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Perry, Anne WE SHALL NOT SLEEP New York: Ballantine Books, (2007). 0345456602 / 9780345456601 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. "The depth and passion of Perry's fifth and final volume in her acclaimed World War I series won't disappoint readers. Perry neatly and satisfactorily ties up all the loose ends from the preceding novels."--PW. Price:
12.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Perry, Anne WEIGHED IN THE BALANCE New York: Fawcett Columbine, (1996). 0449910784 / 9780449910788 Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine copy in a fine illustrated dust jacket. "Few mystery writers this side of Arthur Conan Doyle can evoke Victorian London with such relish for detail and mood."--San Francisco Chronicle. SIGNED by the author to the title-page. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Perry, Anne on Abooktrader.com Perry, Anne on Acornbooksinmi.com Perry, Anne on Alanwhitefinebooks.com Perry, Anne on Aucott.com Perry, Anne on Bbrownandassoc.net Perry, Anne on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Perry, Anne on Booksr4u.net Perry, Anne on Brickroadbooks.com Perry, Anne on Bythebooklc.com Perry, Anne on Cardinalbooks.com Perry, Anne on Chicagorare.com Perry, Anne on Cozybookcellar.com Perry, Anne on Crazy4bookz.com Perry, Anne on Cupboardmaker.com Perry, Anne on Doullbooks.com Perry, Anne on Eastleach-book.co.uk
| Perry, Anne on Easychairbooks.com Perry, Anne on Elpinarillobooks.com Perry, Anne on Eurolibros.com Perry, Anne on Film-tvtieins.com Perry, Anne on Foxfirebooks.com Perry, Anne on Genesbooks.com Perry, Anne on Goodwillbooks.com Perry, Anne on Heirloombookstore.com Perry, Anne on Infinitybooksjapan.com Perry, Anne on Johnbalebooks.com Perry, Anne on Kathmandubooks.com Perry, Anne on Lenungerbooks.com Perry, Anne on Mikemurraybookseller.com Perry, Anne on Montclairbookcenter.com Perry, Anne on Mysterymikes.com Perry, Anne on Oldsaratogabooks.com
| Perry, Anne on Patbookman.net Perry, Anne on Pbobooks.com Perry, Anne on Pinaclebooks.com Perry, Anne on Riversedgebooks.com Perry, Anne on Rosesarereadbooks.com Perry, Anne on Sceneofthecrime.net Perry, Anne on Storbecks.com Perry, Anne on Tenbestbooks.com Perry, Anne on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk Perry, Anne on Vagabondbooks.com Perry, Anne on Waverlybooks.com Perry, Anne on Wheenobooks.com Perry, Anne on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|