|
|
MacLean, Alistair ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
MacLean, Alistair PARTISANS Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1983. 0385182627 / 9780385182621 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Fine in a near fine illustrated dust jacket. A World War II-set adventure about a mysterious message being delivered from Italy to the Yugoslavian Royalists by the author of ICE STATION ZEBRA. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
MacLean, Alistair PUPPET ON A CHAIN Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1969. First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Light wear to the edges, a mild bump to the lower edge, a hint of offsetting to the endsheets, else a near fine copy in a rubbed, age-toned and lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Thriller that brings an international agent to Holland on the trail of a vicious narcotics ring. By the author of ICE STATION ZEBRA and THE GUNS OF NAVARONE. Filmed in 1970 from a screenplay co-written by MacLean. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
MacLean, Alistair SEAWITCH Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1977. 0385128525 / 9780385128520 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Bookplate to pastedown, else a fine copy in black cloth shelfback over brown boards; in a very lightly used, faintly age-toned illustrated dust jacket. A nice copy! Billionaire Lord Worth is out to beat the big oil companies at their own game with his technologically advanced mobile oil rig, called SEAWITCH, but he little suspects his rivals will stop at nothing to put him out of business. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
MacLean, Alistair THE WAY TO DUSTY DEATH Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1973. 0385004214 / 9780385004213 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, in a very lightly edgeworn, faintly age-toned illustrated dust jacket. Thriller set in the world of car racing. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
MacLean, Alistair WHERE EAGLES DARE Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., 1967. First U.S. edition, first printing: MGM file copy with a pocket to the front pastedown and MGM ownership rubberstamps to the endpaper and text. Hardcover. Near fine; in an illustrated dust jacket with dramatic art by Al Amatulli. The dust jacket shows a few tiny nicks to the crown and heel of the spine. A classic novel of espionage and adventure by the author of THE GUNS OF NAVARONE. Alistair Maclean also wrote the screenplay for the suspenseful 1969 MGM film adaptation with Richard Burton and Clint Eastwood sharing lead billing. Price:
75.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
MacLean, Alistair WHERE EAGLES DARE Garden City, New York: Doubleday & Company , Inc., 1967. First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine, in black cloth with silver spine titling; in a very mildly age-toned, very slightly edgeworn, nearly fine illustrated dust jacket with dramatic artwork by Al Amatulli. A classic novel of espionage and adventure by the author of THE GUNS OF NAVARONE. Alistair Maclean also wrote the screenplay for the 1969 MGM film adaptation with Richard Burton and Clint Eastwood. Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
MacLean, Alistair on 95bellstreet.com MacLean, Alistair on Alanwhitefinebooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Antiquarius.com MacLean, Alistair on Bbrownandassoc.net MacLean, Alistair on Brickroadbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Brookingsbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Bythebooklc.com MacLean, Alistair on Crazy4bookz.com MacLean, Alistair on Darkwoodbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Doullbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Dustjacket.ca MacLean, Alistair on Eastleach-book.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Easychairbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Elpinarillobooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Foxfirebooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Gillianjamesbooks.com
| MacLean, Alistair on Goodwillbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Gothicabooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Grenadierbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Heirloombookstore.com MacLean, Alistair on Hkbooksonline.com MacLean, Alistair on Hurleybooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Infinitybooksjapan.com MacLean, Alistair on Jamespepperbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Leonsbookstore.com MacLean, Alistair on Montclairbookcenter.com MacLean, Alistair on Mrmacbooks.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Orielisbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Pbobooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Ptpbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Ravenwoodbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Riversedgebooks.com
| MacLean, Alistair on Robinsrarebooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Seaoceanbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Serendipitybooks.com.au MacLean, Alistair on Star-dot-star.net MacLean, Alistair on Studiobookshop.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Tenbestbooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Theavocadopit.com MacLean, Alistair on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk MacLean, Alistair on Waverlybooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Waynesbooks.net MacLean, Alistair on Wheenobooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Wintertimebooks.com MacLean, Alistair on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|