|
|
Foster, Alan Dean ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Foster, Alan Dean A CALL TO ARMS: Book One of the Damned New York: A Del Rey Book, (1991). 0345358554 / 9780345358554 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Very nearly fine (covers very slightly splayed), in a fine, if faintly age-toned, illustrated dust jacket. "This promising new series depicts galactic warfare on a grand scale, encompassing untold numbers of races and worlds on both sides, and lasting hundreds of years."--John Lawson. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Foster, Alan Dean CACHALOT New York: Ballantine Books/A Del Rey Book, (1980). Book club edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club; with the code M13 on page 218; jacket code, 3998. Hardcover. Fine in a lightly age-toned and mildly edgeworn illustrated dust jacket with artwork by Esteban Maroto. Novel of an ocean world with whale-like aliens, identified by Clute and Nicholls as one of Foster's more interesting stand-alones. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Foster, Alan Dean FLINX'S FOLLY New York: Ballantine Books, (2003). 0345450388 / 9780345450388 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jacket painting by Robert Hunt. Bestselling author Alan Dean Foster offers brisk, lightweight science fiction entertainment in his eighth novel about Flinx (aka telepath Philip Lynx) and his Alaspinian flying snake (or minidrag) Pip. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Foster, Alan Dean MISSION TO MOULOKIN Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, Inc., (1979). First edition, issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Printed with the code J03 on page 281. Hardcover. Near fine in an illustrated dust jacket that shows minor age-toning. When the ship carrying a kidnapped Commonwealth tycoon and his daughter crashes on a frozen planet, the hostages and their captors must befriend each other to survive. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Foster, Alan Dean REUNION New York: Del Rey/The Ballantine Publishing Group, (2001). 0345418670 / 9780345418678 First edition: Uncorrected Proof. Proof. Fine in slick wraps. A return to the Humanx series and Pip and Flinx. Flinx finesses his way into a top secret Earth program and uncovers classified information about a renegade group of eugenicists, thus endangering his life. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Foster, Alan Dean REUNION New York: Del Rey/The Ballantine Publishing Group, (2001). 0345418670 / 9780345418678 Book club edition. Hardcover. Near fine in a very good dust jacket showing some light rubbing and a mild, diagonal crease across the front panel. This installment in the Humanx series featuring the misfit heroes, Pip and Flinx, involves experiments with advanced telepathic powers and a trip to a new dangerous planet. Foster is the author of over 90 novels, including ALIENS. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
(Foster, Alan Dean). Lucas, George STAR WARS: From the Adventures of Luke Skywalker New York: Ballantine Books/A Del Rey Book, [1977]. 0345274768 / 9780345274762 First hardcover edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club, with the code "S27" on page 183. Hardcover. Fine, unread in grey boards with spine titles in dark blue; in a near fine illustrated dust jacket with minor shelfwear. Jacket front panel painting by John Berkey. The novelization of one of the most popular films of all time. This is the story of Luke Skywalker, and his fight against Darth Vader and the Empire, ghostwritten by Alan Dean Foster, as George Lucas. Price:
125.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Foster, Alan Dean on Antiquarius.com Foster, Alan Dean on Aucott.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bbrownandassoc.net Foster, Alan Dean on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Blossombooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Bookembooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Bookshopbaltimore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Boox.ca Foster, Alan Dean on Brickroadbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Brookingsbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Cardinalbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Cinemagebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Covertocoverbooks.ca Foster, Alan Dean on Cozybookcellar.com Foster, Alan Dean on Cupboardmaker.com Foster, Alan Dean on Dromanabooks.com.au
| Foster, Alan Dean on Elpinarillobooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Eurolibros.com Foster, Alan Dean on Film-tvtieins.com Foster, Alan Dean on Foxfirebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Genesbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Goodwillbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Heirloombookstore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Hessaybooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Infinitybooksjapan.com Foster, Alan Dean on Johnbalebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Kathmandubooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Lpbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Montclairbookcenter.com Foster, Alan Dean on Mrmacbooks.co.uk Foster, Alan Dean on Mybookiejoint.com Foster, Alan Dean on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
| Foster, Alan Dean on Orielisbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Patbookman.net Foster, Alan Dean on Ptpbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Ravenwoodbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Riversedgebooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Rosesarereadbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Seaoceanbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Thebookishpelican.com Foster, Alan Dean on Topshelfbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Vagabondbooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Waverlybooks.com Foster, Alan Dean on Websterbookstore.com Foster, Alan Dean on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|