|
|
(Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Adams, Douglas LIFE, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING New York: Harmony Books, (1982). 0517548747 / 9780517548745 Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jacket painting by Peter Cross. The third book in the acclaimed Hitchhiker's series features the space and time traveler, Arthur Dent, who is trying to prevent the end of the universe. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Adams, Douglas MOSTLY HARMLESS New York: Harmony Books, (1992). 0517577402 / 9780517577400 Book club edition: issued by the Science Fiction Book Club. Jacket code 05547. Hardcover. Fine in an illustrated dust jacket that shows a hint of edgewear. Part five in the hilarious and witty Hitchhikers Trilogy, this novel finds Arthur Dent on more adventures while trying to save the world. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Adams, Douglas MOSTLY HARMLESS New York: Harmony Books, (1992). 0517577402 / 9780517577400 First U.S. edition. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Part five in the hilarious and witty Hitchhikers Trilogy, this novel finds Arthur Dent on more adventures while trying to save the world. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Adams, Douglas SO LONG, AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH New York: Harmony Books, (1985). 0517554399 / 9780517554395 First U.S. edition, first printing. Hardcover. Miniscule bumping to shelf edges, fine in a fine dust jacket that shows a hint of age-toning. Part four of the hilarious Hitchhikers Trilogy series, this novel finds Arthur Dent and his pals returning to earth after eight years of roaming the galaxy. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Adams, Douglas THE LONG DARK TEA-TIME OF THE SOUL New York: Simon and Schuster, (1988). 0671625837 / 9780671625832 First U.S. edition, first printing: Review copy, with the publisher's materials laid in. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Jacket illustration by Wilson McLean. The sequel to DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY by the author of THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY. Dirk Gently meets an attractive woman and goes up against the Norse Gods in this hilarious and bizarre tale. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Adams, Douglas THE LONG DARK TEA-TIME OF THE SOUL New York: Simon and Schuster, (1988). 0671625837 / 9780671625832 Book club edition. Hardcover. Fine; in a fine illustrated dust jacket. Jacket painting of a celestial tea service by Wilson McLean. The sequel to DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY. Dirk embarks on another hilariously surreal adventure that only Adams could create. Price:
7.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Adams, Douglas THE LONG DARK TEA-TIME OF THE SOUL London: Heinemann, (1988). 0434009210 / 9780434009213 First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Toning to pages, else fine in a fine illustrated dust jacket. Wraparound jacket illustration by Chris Moore. The sequel to DIRK GENTLY'S HOLISTIC DETECTIVE AGENCY by the author of THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY. Dirk Gently meets an attractive woman and goes up against the Norse Gods in this hilarious and bizarre tale. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Adams, Douglas THE MORE THAN COMPLETE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE New York: Bonanza Books, (1989). 0517693119 / 9780517693117 Omnibus edition. Hardcover. Pages age-toned, minor shelfwear, else near fine; in a very good plus, illustrated dust jacket with wear, nicks, and tears to the edges. Comprises THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY; THE RESTAURANT AT THE END OF THE UNIVERSE; LIFE, THE UNIVERSE, AND EVERYTHING; SO LONG, AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH; and "Young Zaphod Plays it Safe." Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Adams, Douglas THE ULTIMATE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE New York/Avenel, New Jersey: Wings Books, (1996). 0517149257 / 9780517149256 Second printing of this omnibus edition. Hardcover. Text tanned, else fine, in sky-blue boards with gilt spine titling; in a near fine, illustrated dust jacket with minor edge wear. Five complete novels: THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY; THE RESTAURANT AT THE END OF THE UNIVERSE; LIFE, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING; SO LONG, AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH; MOSTLY HARMLESS; plus "Young Zaphod Plays It Safe." Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Adams, Douglas THE ULTIMATE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE New York/Avenel, New Jersey: Wings Books, (1996). 0517149257 / 9780517149256 Reprint of this six story omnibus edition. Hardcover. Text tanned, as usual, else fine, in sky-blue boards with gilt spine titling; in a fine, if lightly rubbed dust jacket. Five complete novels: THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY; THE RESTAURANT AT THE END OF THE UNIVERSE; LIFE, THE UNIVERSE AND EVERYTHING; SO LONG, AND THANKS FOR ALL THE FISH; MOSTLY HARMLESS; plus "Young Zaphod Plays It Safe." Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Anderidabooks.co.uk (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Astleybookfarm.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Aucott.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Bananafishbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Bbrownandassoc.net (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Beckhambooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Booksr4u.net (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Chicagorare.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Crazy4bookz.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Doullbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Easychairbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Elpinarillobooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Eurolibros.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Film-tvtieins.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Foxfirebooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Goodwillbooks.com
| (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Hessaybooks.co.uk (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Infinitybooksjapan.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Johnbalebooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Kathmandubooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Leonsbookstore.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Marblehillbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Montclairbookcenter.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Mrmacbooks.co.uk (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Mysterymikes.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Oldprintbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Oldsaratogabooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Oldscrolls.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Patbookman.net (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Pbobooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Pinaclebooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Ravenwoodbooks.com
| (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Riversedgebooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Robinsrarebooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Rosesarereadbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Seaoceanbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Serendipitybooks.com.au (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Star-dot-star.net (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Svbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Topshelfbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Treasureschristianbooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Waverlybooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Wheenobooks.com (Adams, Douglas). Jones, Terry on Wintertimebooks.com |
|
|