|
|
Coblentz, Stanton A. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Coblentz, Stanton A. THE BLUE BARBARIANS New York: Avalon Books, (1958). B0006AVIM8 / 978B0006AVIM4 First edition, first printing. Jacket artwork by Ric Binkley. Hardcover. Mild bump to one upper corner tip, very faint foxing to page edges, thus nearly fine, in watermelon-colored cloth with black spine lettering; in a lightly worn, somewhat spine-faded, faintly foxed, about near fine illustrated dust jacket. "Our society is belaboured in a burlesque about the businessmens' culture of Venus...the satire is typical of Coblentz."--Tuck. Debuted in the Spring, 1929 issue of ASF. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Coblentz, Stanton A. THE CRIMSON CAPSULE New York: Avalon Books/Thomas Bouregy and Company, Inc., (1967). First edition, first printing. Jacket by Michael M. Peters. Hardcover. Very faint foxing to endsheets and page edges, else bright, sharp, fine, in rose-pink cloth with black spine lettering; in a price-clipped, very good plus dust jacket with fading to spine panel, faint scattered foxing, sticker scar to front panel. Also published as THE ANIMAL PEOPLE (by Belmont and Unibook), this is the second book in the "Outlander Series," sequel to THE MOON PEOPLE and precursor to ISLAND PEOPLE. "Suspended animation with a new type of life form in the far future."--Tuck. Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Coblentz, Stanton A. THE RUNAWAY WORLD New York: Avalon Books/Thomas Bouregy and Company, (1961). First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Faint foxing to upper page edges and to endsheets, else very nearly fine, in grey cloth with black spine titling; in a very good plus illustrated dust jacket with fading to the spine panel, mild wear, faint foxing. "A wandering planet, Orcus, nearly wrecks Earth, and then is settled by half the human race; raiding for women follows."--Tuck. Jacket design by Ed Emshwiller. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Coblentz, Stanton A. TIME'S TRAVELERS Mill Valley, California: The Wings Press, 1952. First edition. Hardcover. Name written in pen on the front endpaper, spine ends lightly rubbed, otherwise a very good copy in a price-clipped, lightly tanned dust jacket exhibiting shelfwear and tears at the upper edges and with a small chip missing from the upper spine. A series of connected poetic narratives by the 1952 Lyric Foundation Award-winning author of THE SUNKEN WORLD. Preface by Lord Dunsany. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coblentz, Stanton A. on Bbrownandassoc.net Coblentz, Stanton A. on Bookhouseindinkytown.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Bookmarcsonline.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Booksandbirds.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Booksofparadise.net Coblentz, Stanton A. on Bythebooklc.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Chicagorare.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Chrismcmillenbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Coblentz, Stanton A. on Ctrarebooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Doullbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Dragonsheadbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Easychairbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Fleamarketbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Grenadierbooks.com
| Coblentz, Stanton A. on Grendelbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Highbarnbooks.co.uk Coblentz, Stanton A. on Hkbooksonline.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Hoffmansbookshop.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Jrfinebooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Lectioz.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Leonardshoup.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Leonsbookstore.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Llfbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Lpbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Maplehillbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Midwaybook.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Opendoorbooks.us Coblentz, Stanton A. on Orielisbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
| Coblentz, Stanton A. on Parigibooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Patbookman.net Coblentz, Stanton A. on Quinndavis.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Robinsrarebooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Serendipitybooks.com.au Coblentz, Stanton A. on Thebookscene.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Thebooksend.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Thompsonrarebooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Turnthepagebooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Uncommonbooksonline.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Woodcrestbooks.com Coblentz, Stanton A. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|